420 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
420 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
14337
Owner
JOHNSON, MARIE PAYNE TR
Total Market Value
$468,300
Appraisal
$468,300
PID
12304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 13R 6360 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$105,800$468,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$105,800$468,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, MARIE PAYNE TR
Address420 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3346
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3363/1
Sale Date04/12/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, MARIE PAYNE TR $013363/10204/12/2021210003363
JOHNSON, MARIE PAYNE$013361/10304/12/2021210003361
JOHNSON, MARIE PAYNE TR$012145/10204/25/2018180002145
JOHNSON, MARIE P$275,00017245/10112/14/2016160007245
HUNTLEY, LUCINDA L ET AL$010276/10312/18/2015150000276
HUNTLEY, WILLIAM R ET UX$180,0000496/611 04/01/19930
DUNPHY, ROBERT L & SALLY A$155,00000450/724 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $436,129
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 510 510
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 376 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   3,924 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$105,800$468,300
2025$362,500$105,800$468,300
2025$362,500$105,800$468,300
2024$313,700$93,300$407,000
2024$313,700$93,300$407,000
2024$313,700$93,300$407,000
2024$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2022$279,100$74,800$353,900
2022$279,100$74,800$353,900
2022$280,100$74,800$354,900
2022$274,700$74,800$349,500
2021$274,700$74,800$349,500
2021$274,700$74,800$349,500
2021$274,700$74,800$349,500
2021$274,700$74,800$349,500
2020$219,700$58,900$278,600
2020$219,700$58,900$278,600
2020$219,700$58,900$278,600
2020$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$231,100$56,500$287,600
2018$216,800$56,500$273,300
2018$216,800$56,500$273,300
2018$216,800$56,500$273,300
2017$216,800$56,500$273,300
2017$216,800$56,500$273,300
2017$216,800$56,500$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,500$105,800$468,300
2025$362,500$105,800$468,300
2025$362,500$105,800$468,300
2024$313,700$93,300$407,000
2024$313,700$93,300$407,000
2024$313,700$93,300$407,000
2024$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2023$313,700$93,300$407,000
2022$279,100$74,800$353,900
2022$279,100$74,800$353,900
2022$280,100$74,800$354,900
2022$274,700$74,800$349,500
2021$274,700$74,800$349,500
2021$274,700$74,800$349,500
2021$274,700$74,800$349,500
2021$274,700$74,800$349,500
2020$219,700$58,900$278,600
2020$219,700$58,900$278,600
2020$219,700$58,900$278,600
2020$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$219,700$58,900$278,600
2019$231,100$56,500$287,600
2018$216,800$56,500$273,300
2018$216,800$56,500$273,300
2018$216,800$56,500$273,300
2017$216,800$56,500$273,300
2017$216,800$56,500$273,300
2017$216,800$56,500$273,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 13/ / Location : 420 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps