440 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
440 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
14339
Owner
QUINN, KEVIN W
Total Market Value
$431,700
Appraisal
$431,700
PID
12306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 15R 6733 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$105,900$431,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$105,900$431,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN, KEVIN W
Address440 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3346
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0013/1
Sale Date01/10/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINN, KEVIN W $010013/10401/10/2024240000013
QUINN, KEVIN W ET UX$151,70000390/470 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $378,231
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1187
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,187 1,187
FHSFinished Half Story 809 405
FUSFinished Upper Story 264 264
OVHOverhang - Half 43 22
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,187 0
DCKDeck 84 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 87 0
   4,243 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$105,900$431,700
2025$325,800$105,900$431,700
2025$325,800$105,900$431,700
2024$293,300$93,400$386,700
2024$293,300$93,400$386,700
2024$293,300$93,400$386,700
2024$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2022$241,500$74,900$316,400
2022$241,500$74,900$316,400
2022$241,500$74,900$316,400
2022$241,500$74,900$316,400
2021$241,500$74,900$316,400
2021$241,500$74,900$316,400
2021$241,500$74,900$316,400
2021$241,500$74,900$316,400
2020$201,400$59,000$260,400
2020$201,400$59,000$260,400
2020$201,400$59,000$260,400
2020$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$211,800$56,700$268,500
2018$200,400$56,700$257,100
2018$200,400$56,700$257,100
2018$200,400$56,700$257,100
2017$200,400$56,700$257,100
2017$200,400$56,700$257,100
2017$200,400$56,700$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$105,900$431,700
2025$325,800$105,900$431,700
2025$325,800$105,900$431,700
2024$293,300$93,400$386,700
2024$293,300$93,400$386,700
2024$293,300$93,400$386,700
2024$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2023$293,300$93,400$386,700
2022$241,500$74,900$316,400
2022$241,500$74,900$316,400
2022$241,500$74,900$316,400
2022$241,500$74,900$316,400
2021$241,500$74,900$316,400
2021$241,500$74,900$316,400
2021$241,500$74,900$316,400
2021$241,500$74,900$316,400
2020$201,400$59,000$260,400
2020$201,400$59,000$260,400
2020$201,400$59,000$260,400
2020$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$201,400$59,000$260,400
2019$211,800$56,700$268,500
2018$200,400$56,700$257,100
2018$200,400$56,700$257,100
2018$200,400$56,700$257,100
2017$200,400$56,700$257,100
2017$200,400$56,700$257,100
2017$200,400$56,700$257,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 15/ / Location : 440 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps