500 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
14341
Owner
LENZ, NANCY L TR
Total Market Value
$460,300
Appraisal
$460,300
PID
12308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 17R 5426 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$105,500$460,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$105,500$460,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLENZ, NANCY L TR
Address500 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3348
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4984/1
Sale Date12/11/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LENZ, NANCY L TR $014984/10212/11/2023230004984
LENZ, NANCY L$270,00017923/0 12/13/20137923
MCKIE, MARY M ET ALS$01149/0 04/21/2010149
MCLAUGHLIN, RUSSELL L ET UX$185,39900407/319 02/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $411,966
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area927
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
BSMBasement 1,436 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   3,428 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$105,500$460,300
2025$354,800$105,500$460,300
2025$354,800$105,500$460,300
2024$302,500$93,000$395,500
2024$302,500$93,000$395,500
2024$302,500$93,000$395,500
2024$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2022$254,500$74,600$329,100
2022$254,500$74,600$329,100
2022$254,500$74,600$329,100
2022$254,500$74,600$329,100
2021$254,500$74,600$329,100
2021$254,500$74,600$329,100
2021$254,500$74,600$329,100
2021$254,500$74,600$329,100
2020$213,000$58,600$271,600
2020$213,000$58,600$271,600
2020$213,000$58,600$271,600
2020$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$222,100$56,300$278,400
2018$221,200$56,300$277,500
2018$221,200$56,300$277,500
2018$221,200$56,300$277,500
2017$221,200$56,300$277,500
2017$221,200$56,300$277,500
2017$221,200$56,300$277,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$105,500$460,300
2025$354,800$105,500$460,300
2025$354,800$105,500$460,300
2024$302,500$93,000$395,500
2024$302,500$93,000$395,500
2024$302,500$93,000$395,500
2024$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2023$302,500$93,000$395,500
2022$254,500$74,600$329,100
2022$254,500$74,600$329,100
2022$254,500$74,600$329,100
2022$254,500$74,600$329,100
2021$254,500$74,600$329,100
2021$254,500$74,600$329,100
2021$254,500$74,600$329,100
2021$254,500$74,600$329,100
2020$213,000$58,600$271,600
2020$213,000$58,600$271,600
2020$213,000$58,600$271,600
2020$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$213,000$58,600$271,600
2019$222,100$56,300$278,400
2018$221,200$56,300$277,500
2018$221,200$56,300$277,500
2018$221,200$56,300$277,500
2017$221,200$56,300$277,500
2017$221,200$56,300$277,500
2017$221,200$56,300$277,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 17/ / Location : 500 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps