510 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
14342
Owner
HALL, FAYE L ET ALS
Total Market Value
$563,200
Appraisal
$563,200
PID
12309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 18R 5451 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$105,500$563,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$105,500$563,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, FAYE L ET ALS
Address510 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3348
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0418/1
Sale Date01/22/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, FAYE L ET ALS $010418/10201/22/2020200000418
HALL, FAYE L ET AL$350,00017245/0 12/10/20097245
CABANILLA, ENRIQUE V ET UX$337,000110130/0 09/21/200410130
KUBE, ROGER L ET UX$221,40000438/788 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,439
Replacement Cost: $519,532
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area1392
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,807 1,807
FUSFinished Upper Story 632 632
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 388 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   4,237 2,439

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$105,500$563,200
2025$457,700$105,500$563,200
2025$457,700$105,500$563,200
2024$382,100$93,000$475,100
2024$382,100$93,000$475,100
2024$382,100$93,000$475,100
2024$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2022$318,400$74,600$393,000
2022$318,400$74,600$393,000
2022$318,400$74,600$393,000
2022$318,400$74,600$393,000
2021$318,400$74,600$393,000
2021$318,400$74,600$393,000
2021$318,400$74,600$393,000
2021$318,400$74,600$393,000
2020$293,600$58,600$352,200
2020$293,600$58,600$352,200
2020$293,600$58,600$352,200
2020$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$308,800$56,300$365,100
2018$306,500$56,300$362,800
2018$306,500$56,300$362,800
2018$306,500$56,300$362,800
2017$306,500$56,300$362,800
2017$306,500$56,300$362,800
2017$306,500$56,300$362,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$105,500$563,200
2025$457,700$105,500$563,200
2025$457,700$105,500$563,200
2024$382,100$93,000$475,100
2024$382,100$93,000$475,100
2024$382,100$93,000$475,100
2024$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2023$382,100$93,000$475,100
2022$318,400$74,600$393,000
2022$318,400$74,600$393,000
2022$318,400$74,600$393,000
2022$318,400$74,600$393,000
2021$318,400$74,600$393,000
2021$318,400$74,600$393,000
2021$318,400$74,600$393,000
2021$318,400$74,600$393,000
2020$293,600$58,600$352,200
2020$293,600$58,600$352,200
2020$293,600$58,600$352,200
2020$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$293,600$58,600$352,200
2019$308,800$56,300$365,100
2018$306,500$56,300$362,800
2018$306,500$56,300$362,800
2018$306,500$56,300$362,800
2017$306,500$56,300$362,800
2017$306,500$56,300$362,800
2017$306,500$56,300$362,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 18/ / Location : 510 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps