20425 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20425 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 25/ /
Acct#
1315
Owner
BRUMBELOE, DAVID A ET ALS
Total Market Value
$530,000
Appraisal
$530,000
PID
1231
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$170,000$530,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$170,000$530,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUMBELOE, DAVID A ET ALS
Address20425 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7561
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0828/1
Sale Date02/25/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRUMBELOE, DAVID A ET ALS $010828/10102/25/2019190000828
BRUMBELOE, DAVID A ET UX$60,0000318/251 08/25/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 3,504
Replacement Cost: $480,088
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 560 448
DCKDeck 480 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   4,608 3,504
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 252
Replacement Cost: $26,090
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type 
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 252 252
DCKDeck 32 0
LNTLean To 280 0
STGStorage 476 0
   1,040 252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME512.00 UNITS$12,1001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1296.00 UNITS$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$170,000$530,000
2025$360,000$170,000$530,000
2025$360,000$170,000$530,000
2024$355,600$160,000$515,600
2024$355,600$160,000$515,600
2024$355,600$160,000$515,600
2024$355,600$160,000$515,600
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2022$247,100$150,000$397,100
2022$247,100$150,000$397,100
2022$247,100$150,000$397,100
2022$247,100$150,000$397,100
2021$247,100$150,000$397,100
2021$247,100$150,000$397,100
2021$247,100$150,000$397,100
2021$247,100$150,000$397,100
2020$234,900$140,200$375,100
2020$234,900$140,200$375,100
2020$234,900$140,200$375,100
2020$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$227,600$140,200$367,800
2018$227,600$140,200$367,800
2018$227,600$140,200$367,800
2018$227,600$140,200$367,800
2017$227,600$140,200$367,800
2017$227,600$140,200$367,800
2017$227,600$140,200$367,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$170,000$530,000
2025$360,000$170,000$530,000
2025$360,000$170,000$530,000
2024$355,600$160,000$515,600
2024$355,600$160,000$515,600
2024$355,600$160,000$515,600
2024$355,600$160,000$515,600
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2023$330,900$160,000$490,900
2022$247,100$150,000$397,100
2022$247,100$150,000$397,100
2022$247,100$150,000$397,100
2022$247,100$150,000$397,100
2021$247,100$150,000$397,100
2021$247,100$150,000$397,100
2021$247,100$150,000$397,100
2021$247,100$150,000$397,100
2020$234,900$140,200$375,100
2020$234,900$140,200$375,100
2020$234,900$140,200$375,100
2020$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$234,900$140,200$375,100
2019$227,600$140,200$367,800
2018$227,600$140,200$367,800
2018$227,600$140,200$367,800
2018$227,600$140,200$367,800
2017$227,600$140,200$367,800
2017$227,600$140,200$367,800
2017$227,600$140,200$367,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 25/ / Location : 20425 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps