520 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
14343
Owner
THORNHILL, JERRY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$529,200
Appraisal
$529,200
PID
12310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 19 6440 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/9
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$105,800$529,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$105,800$529,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNHILL, JERRY M ET UX
Address520 GREENS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3348
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0142/1
Sale Date01/10/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORNHILL, JERRY M ET UX$315,00010142/10101/10/2018180000142
VAN NOSTRAND, GREGORY E ET ALS$050268/10312/16/2016160000268
VAN NOSTRAND, COLETTE$050267/10412/16/2016160000267
VAN NOSTRAND, ROBERT G ET UX$262,00012921/0 03/21/20032921
NEIL, THOMAS F ET ALS$01168/0 11/20/2002168
NEIL, CLYDE G ET AL$178,00000437/163 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,847
Replacement Cost: $449,899
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1831
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,831 1,831
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,831 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 57 0
   4,095 1,847

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$105,800$529,200
2025$423,400$105,800$529,200
2025$423,400$105,800$529,200
2024$346,100$93,300$439,400
2024$346,100$93,300$439,400
2024$346,100$93,300$439,400
2024$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2022$290,800$74,800$365,600
2022$290,800$74,800$365,600
2022$290,800$74,800$365,600
2022$290,800$74,800$365,600
2021$290,800$74,800$365,600
2021$290,800$74,800$365,600
2021$290,800$74,800$365,600
2021$290,800$74,800$365,600
2020$243,200$58,900$302,100
2020$243,200$58,900$302,100
2020$243,200$58,900$302,100
2020$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$253,600$56,500$310,100
2018$251,800$56,500$308,300
2018$251,800$56,500$308,300
2018$251,800$56,500$308,300
2017$249,800$56,500$306,300
2017$249,800$56,500$306,300
2017$249,800$56,500$306,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$105,800$529,200
2025$423,400$105,800$529,200
2025$423,400$105,800$529,200
2024$346,100$93,300$439,400
2024$346,100$93,300$439,400
2024$346,100$93,300$439,400
2024$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2023$346,100$93,300$439,400
2022$290,800$74,800$365,600
2022$290,800$74,800$365,600
2022$290,800$74,800$365,600
2022$290,800$74,800$365,600
2021$290,800$74,800$365,600
2021$290,800$74,800$365,600
2021$290,800$74,800$365,600
2021$290,800$74,800$365,600
2020$243,200$58,900$302,100
2020$243,200$58,900$302,100
2020$243,200$58,900$302,100
2020$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$243,200$58,900$302,100
2019$253,600$56,500$310,100
2018$251,800$56,500$308,300
2018$251,800$56,500$308,300
2018$251,800$56,500$308,300
2017$249,800$56,500$306,300
2017$249,800$56,500$306,300
2017$249,800$56,500$306,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 19/ / Location : 520 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps