550 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
550 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
14346
Owner
DENUNZIO, CRYSTAL A
Total Market Value
$683,600
Appraisal
$683,600
PID
12313
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 22 13529 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/9
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,300$116,300$683,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,300$116,300$683,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENUNZIO, CRYSTAL A
Address550 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3348
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9850/1
Sale Date11/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENUNZIO, CRYSTAL A $515,00019850/10111/15/2021210009850
AYLOR, JOHN R ET UX$494,00013858/0 04/30/20073858
BURKE, SHARON L ET AL$42,00011752/0 04/03/20011752
KEMPER CORP REALTORS INC$20,0001553/188 05/02/19950
ALPHIN DEVELOPMENT CORP$18,7500358/778 12/30/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $622,855
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.39
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Basement Area1756
Fin Basement Area1122
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
FUSFinished Upper Story 680 680
BSMBasement 1,756 0
DCKDeck 547 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTBBrick Patio 320 0
PTOPatio 97 0
   5,600 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,300$116,300$683,600
2025$567,300$116,300$683,600
2025$567,300$116,300$683,600
2024$430,700$95,000$525,700
2024$430,700$95,000$525,700
2024$430,700$95,000$525,700
2024$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2022$462,200$76,100$538,300
2022$357,400$76,100$433,500
2022$357,400$76,100$433,500
2022$357,400$76,100$433,500
2021$337,300$76,100$413,400
2021$337,300$76,100$413,400
2021$337,300$76,100$413,400
2021$337,300$76,100$413,400
2020$280,700$60,900$341,600
2020$280,700$60,900$341,600
2020$280,700$60,900$341,600
2020$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$314,400$58,500$372,900
2018$309,800$58,500$368,300
2018$309,800$58,500$368,300
2018$304,000$58,500$362,500
2017$304,000$58,500$362,500
2017$304,000$58,500$362,500
2017$304,000$58,500$362,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,300$116,300$683,600
2025$567,300$116,300$683,600
2025$567,300$116,300$683,600
2024$430,700$95,000$525,700
2024$430,700$95,000$525,700
2024$430,700$95,000$525,700
2024$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2023$430,700$95,000$525,700
2022$462,200$76,100$538,300
2022$357,400$76,100$433,500
2022$357,400$76,100$433,500
2022$357,400$76,100$433,500
2021$337,300$76,100$413,400
2021$337,300$76,100$413,400
2021$337,300$76,100$413,400
2021$337,300$76,100$413,400
2020$280,700$60,900$341,600
2020$280,700$60,900$341,600
2020$280,700$60,900$341,600
2020$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$280,700$60,900$341,600
2019$314,400$58,500$372,900
2018$309,800$58,500$368,300
2018$309,800$58,500$368,300
2018$304,000$58,500$362,500
2017$304,000$58,500$362,500
2017$304,000$58,500$362,500
2017$304,000$58,500$362,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 22/ / Location : 550 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps