570 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
570 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
14347
Owner
MATHEWS, ANN MAUREEN
Total Market Value
$512,500
Appraisal
$512,500
PID
12314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 24R 10437 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$115,600$512,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$115,600$512,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHEWS, ANN MAUREEN
Address570 GREENS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3348
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0063/1
Sale Date03/12/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MATHEWS, ANN MAUREEN$010063/10403/12/2019190000063
MATHEWS, ELMER C ET UX$342,50016980/0 07/02/20046980
BROMAN, GEORGE E JR ET AL$205,32400448/37 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $450,497
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Basement Area1580
Fin Basement Area1480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
BSMBasement 1,580 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,852 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$115,600$512,500
2025$396,900$115,600$512,500
2025$396,900$115,600$512,500
2024$325,200$94,500$419,700
2024$325,200$94,500$419,700
2024$325,200$94,500$419,700
2024$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2022$264,600$75,700$340,300
2022$264,600$75,700$340,300
2022$264,600$75,700$340,300
2022$264,600$75,700$340,300
2021$264,600$75,700$340,300
2021$264,600$75,700$340,300
2021$264,600$75,700$340,300
2021$264,600$75,700$340,300
2020$220,600$60,300$280,900
2020$220,600$60,300$280,900
2020$220,600$60,300$280,900
2020$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$227,700$57,900$285,600
2018$222,800$57,900$280,700
2018$222,800$57,900$280,700
2018$222,800$57,900$280,700
2017$222,800$57,900$280,700
2017$222,800$57,900$280,700
2017$222,800$57,900$280,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$115,600$512,500
2025$396,900$115,600$512,500
2025$396,900$115,600$512,500
2024$325,200$94,500$419,700
2024$325,200$94,500$419,700
2024$325,200$94,500$419,700
2024$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2023$325,200$94,500$419,700
2022$264,600$75,700$340,300
2022$264,600$75,700$340,300
2022$264,600$75,700$340,300
2022$264,600$75,700$340,300
2021$264,600$75,700$340,300
2021$264,600$75,700$340,300
2021$264,600$75,700$340,300
2021$264,600$75,700$340,300
2020$220,600$60,300$280,900
2020$220,600$60,300$280,900
2020$220,600$60,300$280,900
2020$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$220,600$60,300$280,900
2019$227,700$57,900$285,600
2018$222,800$57,900$280,700
2018$222,800$57,900$280,700
2018$222,800$57,900$280,700
2017$222,800$57,900$280,700
2017$222,800$57,900$280,700
2017$222,800$57,900$280,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 24/ / Location : 570 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps