590 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
590 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
14349
Owner
MCGOWAN, CHRISTINE VIOLET TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$490,400
Appraisal
$490,400
PID
12316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 26R 11347 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$115,800$490,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$115,800$490,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOWAN, CHRISTINE VIOLET TR ET AL
Address590 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3348
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7008/1
Sale Date08/06/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGOWAN, CHRISTINE VIOLET TR ET AL $017008/10208/06/2021210007008
REVELLE, CHRISTINE$332,00013293/0 03/25/20053293
TRENTANOVE, GIULIO C ET UX$01683/377 05/13/19990
TRENTANOVE, GIULIO C ET UX$184,00000485/162 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,242
Replacement Cost: $434,983
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1635
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,635 1,635
FUSFinished Upper Story 588 588
OVROverhang 19 19
BSMBasement 1,635 0
DCKDeck 404 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTBBrick Patio 144 0
   4,881 2,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$115,800$490,400
2025$374,600$115,800$490,400
2025$407,500$115,800$523,300
2024$341,500$94,700$436,200
2024$341,500$94,700$436,200
2024$341,500$94,700$436,200
2024$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2022$259,200$75,900$335,100
2022$259,200$75,900$335,100
2022$259,200$75,900$335,100
2022$259,200$75,900$335,100
2021$259,200$75,900$335,100
2021$259,200$75,900$335,100
2021$259,200$75,900$335,100
2021$282,400$75,900$358,300
2020$235,500$60,500$296,000
2020$235,500$60,500$296,000
2020$235,500$60,500$296,000
2020$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$247,700$58,100$305,800
2018$234,600$58,100$292,700
2018$234,600$58,100$292,700
2018$234,600$58,100$292,700
2017$234,600$58,100$292,700
2017$234,600$58,100$292,700
2017$234,600$58,100$292,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,600$115,800$490,400
2025$374,600$115,800$490,400
2025$407,500$115,800$523,300
2024$341,500$94,700$436,200
2024$341,500$94,700$436,200
2024$341,500$94,700$436,200
2024$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2023$341,500$94,700$436,200
2022$259,200$75,900$335,100
2022$259,200$75,900$335,100
2022$259,200$75,900$335,100
2022$259,200$75,900$335,100
2021$259,200$75,900$335,100
2021$259,200$75,900$335,100
2021$259,200$75,900$335,100
2021$282,400$75,900$358,300
2020$235,500$60,500$296,000
2020$235,500$60,500$296,000
2020$235,500$60,500$296,000
2020$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$235,500$60,500$296,000
2019$247,700$58,100$305,800
2018$234,600$58,100$292,700
2018$234,600$58,100$292,700
2018$234,600$58,100$292,700
2017$234,600$58,100$292,700
2017$234,600$58,100$292,700
2017$234,600$58,100$292,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 26/ / Location : 590 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps