571 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
571 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
14351
Owner
BAILEY, JOSEPH R JR TR
Total Market Value
$407,000
Appraisal
$407,000
PID
12318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 28R 6044 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$105,600$407,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$105,600$407,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JOSEPH R JR TR
Address2024 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0183/1
Sale Date01/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, JOSEPH R JR TR $010183/10101/15/2025250000183
REX VA 21 LLC $310,00016863/10108/02/2021210006863
HUNTER, CAITLIN NICOLE$214,90014594/0 09/15/20114594
HAILEY, PATRICIA A$144,3101702/593 11/09/19990
KEMPER CORP REALTORS INC$25,0001553/203 05/02/19950
ALPHIN DEVELOPMENT CORP$18,7500358/778 12/30/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,349
Replacement Cost: $338,119
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
OVROverhang 16 16
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 80 0
SLBSlab 1,333 0
   3,307 1,349

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$105,600$407,000
2025$301,400$105,600$407,000
2025$301,400$105,600$407,000
2024$258,400$93,200$351,600
2024$258,400$93,200$351,600
2024$258,400$93,200$351,600
2024$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2022$232,200$74,700$306,900
2022$232,200$74,700$306,900
2022$232,200$74,700$306,900
2022$232,200$74,700$306,900
2021$232,200$74,700$306,900
2021$231,300$74,700$306,000
2021$231,300$74,700$306,000
2021$231,300$74,700$306,000
2020$177,900$58,700$236,600
2020$177,900$58,700$236,600
2020$177,900$58,700$236,600
2020$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$181,500$56,400$237,900
2018$177,400$56,400$233,800
2018$177,400$56,400$233,800
2018$177,400$56,400$233,800
2017$177,400$56,400$233,800
2017$177,400$56,400$233,800
2017$177,400$56,400$233,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$105,600$407,000
2025$301,400$105,600$407,000
2025$301,400$105,600$407,000
2024$258,400$93,200$351,600
2024$258,400$93,200$351,600
2024$258,400$93,200$351,600
2024$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2023$258,400$93,200$351,600
2022$232,200$74,700$306,900
2022$232,200$74,700$306,900
2022$232,200$74,700$306,900
2022$232,200$74,700$306,900
2021$232,200$74,700$306,900
2021$231,300$74,700$306,000
2021$231,300$74,700$306,000
2021$231,300$74,700$306,000
2020$177,900$58,700$236,600
2020$177,900$58,700$236,600
2020$177,900$58,700$236,600
2020$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$177,900$58,700$236,600
2019$181,500$56,400$237,900
2018$177,400$56,400$233,800
2018$177,400$56,400$233,800
2018$177,400$56,400$233,800
2017$177,400$56,400$233,800
2017$177,400$56,400$233,800
2017$177,400$56,400$233,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 28/ / Location : 571 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps