561 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
561 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
14352
Owner
PARKER, SUSAN ALEXA
Total Market Value
$446,200
Appraisal
$446,200
PID
12319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 29R 5823 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$105,600$446,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$105,600$446,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, SUSAN ALEXA
Address561 GREENS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3349
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7121/1
Sale Date12/16/2015
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKER, SUSAN ALEXA$017121/10612/16/2015150007121
WALKER, MARGARET COOKSEY TR$021722/0204/21/2014140001722
WALKER, MARGARET C$180,00015564/0 11/08/20115564
HAILEY, MARQUIS H ESTATE OF$0112/0 01/14/201012
HAILEY, MARQUIS H$01246/0 08/05/2008246
HAILEY, MARQUIS H ET UX$92,50000489/844 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,939
Replacement Cost: $386,473
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,839 1,839
SUNSunroom 84 84
OVROverhang 16 16
CRLCrawl Space 1,679 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 57 0
PTOPatio 110 0
   4,025 1,939

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$105,600$446,200
2025$340,600$105,600$446,200
2025$340,600$105,600$446,200
2024$299,800$93,200$393,000
2024$299,800$93,200$393,000
2024$299,800$93,200$393,000
2024$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2022$249,900$74,700$324,600
2022$249,900$74,700$324,600
2022$249,900$74,700$324,600
2022$249,900$74,700$324,600
2021$249,900$74,700$324,600
2021$249,900$74,700$324,600
2021$249,900$74,700$324,600
2021$249,900$74,700$324,600
2020$192,900$58,700$251,600
2020$192,900$58,700$251,600
2020$190,200$58,700$248,900
2020$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$205,200$56,400$261,600
2018$195,500$56,400$251,900
2018$195,500$56,400$251,900
2018$195,500$56,400$251,900
2017$195,500$56,400$251,900
2017$195,500$56,400$251,900
2017$195,500$56,400$251,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$105,600$446,200
2025$340,600$105,600$446,200
2025$340,600$105,600$446,200
2024$299,800$93,200$393,000
2024$299,800$93,200$393,000
2024$299,800$93,200$393,000
2024$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2023$293,300$93,200$386,500
2022$249,900$74,700$324,600
2022$249,900$74,700$324,600
2022$249,900$74,700$324,600
2022$249,900$74,700$324,600
2021$249,900$74,700$324,600
2021$249,900$74,700$324,600
2021$249,900$74,700$324,600
2021$249,900$74,700$324,600
2020$192,900$58,700$251,600
2020$192,900$58,700$251,600
2020$190,200$58,700$248,900
2020$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$190,200$58,700$248,900
2019$205,200$56,400$261,600
2018$195,500$56,400$251,900
2018$195,500$56,400$251,900
2018$195,500$56,400$251,900
2017$195,500$56,400$251,900
2017$195,500$56,400$251,900
2017$195,500$56,400$251,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 29/ / Location : 561 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps