551 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
551 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
14353
Owner
CLARK, BRUCE T ET UX
Total Market Value
$418,800
Appraisal
$418,800
PID
12320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 30R 8125 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$106,300$418,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$106,300$418,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, BRUCE T ET UX
Address551 GREENS CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3349
Sale Price$191,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1554/0
Sale Date03/20/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, BRUCE T ET UX$191,50011554/0 03/20/20121554
TREACY, PATRICIA A$325,000112843/0 12/06/200612843
GASSMAN, DOROTHY S$01499/795 02/20/19980
GASSMAN, KENNETH M ET UX$137,5000499/795 05/19/19930
DODSON, MICHAEL R ET UX$129,09400390/23 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $362,796
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
CRLCrawl Space 1,412 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 160 0
   3,600 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$106,300$418,800
2025$312,500$106,300$418,800
2025$312,500$106,300$418,800
2024$261,900$93,800$355,700
2024$261,900$93,800$355,700
2024$261,900$93,800$355,700
2024$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2022$208,400$75,100$283,500
2022$208,400$75,100$283,500
2022$208,400$75,100$283,500
2022$208,400$75,100$283,500
2021$208,400$75,100$283,500
2021$208,400$75,100$283,500
2021$208,400$75,100$283,500
2021$208,400$75,100$283,500
2020$181,300$59,400$240,700
2020$181,300$59,400$240,700
2020$181,300$59,400$240,700
2020$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$190,000$57,100$247,100
2018$185,400$57,100$242,500
2018$185,400$57,100$242,500
2018$185,400$57,100$242,500
2017$185,400$57,100$242,500
2017$185,400$57,100$242,500
2017$185,400$57,100$242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$106,300$418,800
2025$312,500$106,300$418,800
2025$312,500$106,300$418,800
2024$261,900$93,800$355,700
2024$261,900$93,800$355,700
2024$261,900$93,800$355,700
2024$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2023$261,900$93,800$355,700
2022$208,400$75,100$283,500
2022$208,400$75,100$283,500
2022$208,400$75,100$283,500
2022$208,400$75,100$283,500
2021$208,400$75,100$283,500
2021$208,400$75,100$283,500
2021$208,400$75,100$283,500
2021$208,400$75,100$283,500
2020$181,300$59,400$240,700
2020$181,300$59,400$240,700
2020$181,300$59,400$240,700
2020$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$181,300$59,400$240,700
2019$190,000$57,100$247,100
2018$185,400$57,100$242,500
2018$185,400$57,100$242,500
2018$185,400$57,100$242,500
2017$185,400$57,100$242,500
2017$185,400$57,100$242,500
2017$185,400$57,100$242,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 30/ / Location : 551 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps