531 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
531 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
14355
Owner
POWERS, C RICHARD
Total Market Value
$372,100
Appraisal
$372,100
PID
12322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 32R 5743 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137 PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$105,600$372,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$105,600$372,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS, C RICHARD
Address531 GREENS COURT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3349
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3730/0
Sale Date06/22/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWERS, C RICHARD$160,00013730/0 06/22/20013730
MARGRAF, JOSEPH C ET UX$135,0001698/499 09/30/19990
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$01694/700 08/23/19990
STADLIN, GREGORY M ET UX$137,0001558/563 07/25/19950
HANKOWSKY, ANN P$150,94500423/417 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $309,343
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,872 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$105,600$372,100
2025$266,500$105,600$372,100
2025$266,500$105,600$372,100
2024$232,900$93,200$326,100
2024$232,900$93,200$326,100
2024$232,900$93,200$326,100
2024$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2022$200,500$74,700$275,200
2022$200,500$74,700$275,200
2022$200,500$74,700$275,200
2022$200,500$74,700$275,200
2021$200,500$74,700$275,200
2021$200,500$74,700$275,200
2021$200,500$74,700$275,200
2021$200,500$74,700$275,200
2020$153,800$58,700$212,500
2020$153,800$58,700$212,500
2020$153,800$58,700$212,500
2020$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$161,800$56,400$218,200
2018$152,500$56,400$208,900
2018$152,500$56,400$208,900
2018$152,500$56,400$208,900
2017$152,500$56,400$208,900
2017$152,500$56,400$208,900
2017$152,500$56,400$208,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$105,600$372,100
2025$266,500$105,600$372,100
2025$266,500$105,600$372,100
2024$232,900$93,200$326,100
2024$232,900$93,200$326,100
2024$232,900$93,200$326,100
2024$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2023$232,900$93,200$326,100
2022$200,500$74,700$275,200
2022$200,500$74,700$275,200
2022$200,500$74,700$275,200
2022$200,500$74,700$275,200
2021$200,500$74,700$275,200
2021$200,500$74,700$275,200
2021$200,500$74,700$275,200
2021$200,500$74,700$275,200
2020$153,800$58,700$212,500
2020$153,800$58,700$212,500
2020$153,800$58,700$212,500
2020$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$153,800$58,700$212,500
2019$161,800$56,400$218,200
2018$152,500$56,400$208,900
2018$152,500$56,400$208,900
2018$152,500$56,400$208,900
2017$152,500$56,400$208,900
2017$152,500$56,400$208,900
2017$152,500$56,400$208,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 32/ / Location : 531 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps