521 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
521 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
14356
Owner
CUEVAS, ENRIQUE ET UX
Total Market Value
$469,400
Appraisal
$469,400
PID
12323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 33R LOTS 33 & 34 CONSOLIDATED PF 2/852
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$107,400$469,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$107,400$469,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUEVAS, ENRIQUE ET UX
Address521 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3349
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2597/1
Sale Date05/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUEVAS, ENRIQUE ET UX$200,00012597/10105/01/2020200002597
GODINEZ PEREZ, ARACELI CAROLINA $011064/10202/21/2020200001064
GODINEZ MORALES, RAMIRO ET ALS $265,00017120/10112/15/2015150007120
KENNEDY, GWENDOLYN J$014140/0 06/10/20134140
TRENIS, PHILIP A ET AL$145,90014140/0 07/05/20014140
LESTER, THOMAS H ET AL$105,00000460/263 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $446,282
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,744 2,744
OPROpen Porch 142 0
   2,886 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$107,400$469,400
2025$362,000$107,400$469,400
2025$362,000$107,400$469,400
2024$332,500$94,700$427,200
2024$332,500$94,700$427,200
2024$332,500$94,700$427,200
2024$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2022$259,600$75,900$335,500
2022$259,600$75,900$335,500
2022$259,600$75,900$335,500
2022$259,600$75,900$335,500
2021$259,600$75,900$335,500
2021$259,600$75,900$335,500
2021$259,600$75,900$335,500
2021$259,600$75,900$335,500
2020$228,400$60,500$288,900
2020$228,400$60,500$288,900
2020$228,400$60,500$288,900
2020$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$258,600$58,100$316,700
2018$250,400$58,100$308,500
2018$250,400$58,100$308,500
2018$250,400$58,100$308,500
2017$250,400$58,100$308,500
2017$250,400$58,100$308,500
2017$250,400$58,100$308,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$107,400$469,400
2025$362,000$107,400$469,400
2025$362,000$107,400$469,400
2024$332,500$94,700$427,200
2024$332,500$94,700$427,200
2024$332,500$94,700$427,200
2024$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2023$332,500$94,700$427,200
2022$259,600$75,900$335,500
2022$259,600$75,900$335,500
2022$259,600$75,900$335,500
2022$259,600$75,900$335,500
2021$259,600$75,900$335,500
2021$259,600$75,900$335,500
2021$259,600$75,900$335,500
2021$259,600$75,900$335,500
2020$228,400$60,500$288,900
2020$228,400$60,500$288,900
2020$228,400$60,500$288,900
2020$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$228,400$60,500$288,900
2019$258,600$58,100$316,700
2018$250,400$58,100$308,500
2018$250,400$58,100$308,500
2018$250,400$58,100$308,500
2017$250,400$58,100$308,500
2017$250,400$58,100$308,500
2017$250,400$58,100$308,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 33/ / Location : 521 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps