501 GREENS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 GREENS CT
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
14358
Owner
LONG, RICHARD JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$380,300
Appraisal
$380,300
PID
12324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 35A 6435 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/137
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$93,300$380,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$93,300$380,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, RICHARD JAMES ET UX
Address501 GREENS CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3349
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2436/1
Sale Date06/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LONG, RICHARD JAMES ET UX $365,00012436/10106/15/2023230002436
HURST, EDNA F$228,00016151/0 11/22/20106151
CARPENTER, MONNA JUNE$270,00012882/0 03/17/20052882
COOPER, JANE C$188,00018394/0 10/09/20028394
PILLSBURY, SHARON M$168,25015633/0 08/31/20015633
BROMAN, NANCY R ET AL$0170/0 03/27/200170
ROGERS, C A ET UX$125,00000477/616 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $333,135
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 510 510
OVROverhang 10 10
CRLCrawl Space 1,148 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,384 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$93,300$380,300
2025$287,000$93,300$380,300
2025$287,000$93,300$380,300
2024$272,400$93,300$365,700
2024$272,400$93,300$365,700
2024$272,400$93,300$365,700
2024$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2022$228,000$74,800$302,800
2022$228,000$74,800$302,800
2022$228,000$74,800$302,800
2022$228,000$74,800$302,800
2021$228,000$74,800$302,800
2021$228,000$74,800$302,800
2021$228,000$74,800$302,800
2021$228,000$74,800$302,800
2020$179,900$58,900$238,800
2020$179,900$58,900$238,800
2020$179,900$58,900$238,800
2020$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$175,400$56,500$231,900
2018$175,400$56,500$231,900
2018$175,400$56,500$231,900
2018$175,400$56,500$231,900
2017$175,400$56,500$231,900
2017$175,400$56,500$231,900
2017$175,400$56,500$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$93,300$380,300
2025$287,000$93,300$380,300
2025$287,000$93,300$380,300
2024$272,400$93,300$365,700
2024$272,400$93,300$365,700
2024$272,400$93,300$365,700
2024$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2023$272,400$93,300$365,700
2022$228,000$74,800$302,800
2022$228,000$74,800$302,800
2022$228,000$74,800$302,800
2022$228,000$74,800$302,800
2021$228,000$74,800$302,800
2021$228,000$74,800$302,800
2021$228,000$74,800$302,800
2021$228,000$74,800$302,800
2020$179,900$58,900$238,800
2020$179,900$58,900$238,800
2020$179,900$58,900$238,800
2020$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$179,900$58,900$238,800
2019$175,400$56,500$231,900
2018$175,400$56,500$231,900
2018$175,400$56,500$231,900
2018$175,400$56,500$231,900
2017$175,400$56,500$231,900
2017$175,400$56,500$231,900
2017$175,400$56,500$231,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 35/ / Location : 501 GREENS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps