800 MULBERRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
800 MULBERRY LN
Parcel ID
40/ P 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
14361
Owner
MULBERRY REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$362,000
Appraisal
$362,000
PID
12327
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MULBERRY GREENS LOT 40 8928 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/9
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$94,000$362,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$94,000$362,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULBERRY REAL ESTATE LLC
Address800 MULBERRY LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3284/1
Sale Date07/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULBERRY REAL ESTATE LLC $385,00013284/10107/31/2024240003284
SIIRA, CELINE T TR$013834/0 08/03/20113834
SIIRA, EINO M ET UX$138,50000436/299 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $311,243
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
OVROverhang 12 12
CRLCrawl Space 1,412 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   3,452 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0242
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$94,000$362,000
2025$268,000$94,000$362,000
2025$268,000$94,000$362,000
2024$295,500$94,000$389,500
2024$295,500$94,000$389,500
2024$295,500$94,000$389,500
2024$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2022$236,700$75,300$312,000
2022$236,700$75,300$312,000
2022$236,700$75,300$312,000
2022$236,700$75,300$312,000
2021$236,700$75,300$312,000
2021$236,700$75,300$312,000
2021$236,700$75,300$312,000
2021$236,700$75,300$312,000
2020$204,400$59,700$264,100
2020$204,400$59,700$264,100
2020$204,400$59,700$264,100
2020$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$230,600$57,300$287,900
2018$225,200$57,300$282,500
2018$225,200$57,300$282,500
2018$225,200$57,300$282,500
2017$225,200$57,300$282,500
2017$225,200$57,300$282,500
2017$225,200$57,300$282,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$94,000$362,000
2025$268,000$94,000$362,000
2025$268,000$94,000$362,000
2024$295,500$94,000$389,500
2024$295,500$94,000$389,500
2024$295,500$94,000$389,500
2024$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2023$295,500$94,000$389,500
2022$236,700$75,300$312,000
2022$236,700$75,300$312,000
2022$236,700$75,300$312,000
2022$236,700$75,300$312,000
2021$236,700$75,300$312,000
2021$236,700$75,300$312,000
2021$236,700$75,300$312,000
2021$236,700$75,300$312,000
2020$204,400$59,700$264,100
2020$204,400$59,700$264,100
2020$204,400$59,700$264,100
2020$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$204,400$59,700$264,100
2019$230,600$57,300$287,900
2018$225,200$57,300$282,500
2018$225,200$57,300$282,500
2018$225,200$57,300$282,500
2017$225,200$57,300$282,500
2017$225,200$57,300$282,500
2017$225,200$57,300$282,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ P 1/ 40/ / Location : 800 MULBERRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps