7255 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7255 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 25/ E /
Acct#
14366
Owner
JAJS PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$338,300
Appraisal
$338,300
PID
12332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN PF 4/984
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.122
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$113,000$338,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$113,000$338,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAJS PROPERTIES LLC
Address207 TOMS DR

BRIGHTWOOD , VA 22715-1713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6455/1
Sale Date07/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAJS PROPERTIES LLC$016455/10107/20/2021210006455
BROWN, JAMES A JR$010128/10306/02/2016160000128
AYLOR, ROSE IRENE$8,3000315/470 04/07/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $268,249
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1284
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
BSMBasement 1,284 0
CPTCarport 324 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,204 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK280.00 UNITS$2,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$113,000$338,300
2025$225,300$113,000$338,300
2025$225,300$113,000$338,300
2024$215,400$88,000$303,400
2024$215,400$88,000$303,400
2024$215,400$88,000$303,400
2024$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2022$163,900$88,000$251,900
2022$163,900$88,000$251,900
2022$163,900$88,000$251,900
2022$163,900$88,000$251,900
2021$163,900$88,000$251,900
2021$163,900$88,400$252,300
2021$163,900$88,400$252,300
2021$163,900$88,400$252,300
2020$150,700$76,800$227,500
2020$150,700$76,800$227,500
2020$150,700$76,800$227,500
2020$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$136,700$76,800$213,500
2018$124,200$73,500$197,700
2018$124,200$73,500$197,700
2018$124,200$73,500$197,700
2017$124,200$73,500$197,700
2017$124,200$73,500$197,700
2017$124,200$73,500$197,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,300$113,000$338,300
2025$225,300$113,000$338,300
2025$225,300$113,000$338,300
2024$215,400$88,000$303,400
2024$215,400$88,000$303,400
2024$215,400$88,000$303,400
2024$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2023$215,400$88,000$303,400
2022$163,900$88,000$251,900
2022$163,900$88,000$251,900
2022$163,900$88,000$251,900
2022$163,900$88,000$251,900
2021$163,900$88,000$251,900
2021$163,900$88,400$252,300
2021$163,900$88,400$252,300
2021$163,900$88,400$252,300
2020$150,700$76,800$227,500
2020$150,700$76,800$227,500
2020$150,700$76,800$227,500
2020$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$150,700$76,800$227,500
2019$136,700$76,800$213,500
2018$124,200$73,500$197,700
2018$124,200$73,500$197,700
2018$124,200$73,500$197,700
2017$124,200$73,500$197,700
2017$124,200$73,500$197,700
2017$124,200$73,500$197,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 25/ E / Location : 7255 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps