11309 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11309 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 38/ /
Acct#
1318
Owner
WISE, JESSE J ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,053,900
Appraisal
$1,790,300
PID
1234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING PF 5/95
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
153.5560
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,200$954,100$1,790,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$836,200$954,100$1,790,300$217,700$1,053,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, JESSE J ET UX
Address11309 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5168
Sale Price$6,045
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0538/1
Sale Date02/09/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE, JESSE J ET UX $6,04520538/10102/09/2023230000538
WISE, JESSE J ET UX$850,00014605/0 07/31/20094605
ROBERT K HARWOOD LC$014282/0 07/15/20094282
DESANTIS, RICHARD ET UX$350,0001691/652 07/23/19990
LOYD, CHARLES E ET UX$270,0001613/379 07/02/19970
BRYAN, JAMES R$00119/124 05/20/19480

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,358
Replacement Cost: $829,659
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$763,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1066
Fin Basement Area1066
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,358 4,358
BSMBasement 1,066 0
OPROpen Porch 760 0
PTOPatio 3,067 0
   9,251 4,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)153.56
Frontage
Depth
Land$954,100
Clean & Green Value$217,700
Clean & Green Acres152.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL4000.00 UNITS$24,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2760.00 UNITS$4,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL96.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY100.00 UNITS$4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'720.00 UNITS$9,4001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL3200.00 UNITS$10,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED800.00 UNITS$6,8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED500.00 UNITS$4,3001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL3040.00 UNITS$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$836,200$954,100$1,790,300
2025$836,200$954,100$1,790,300
2025$836,200$954,100$1,790,300
2024$819,300$847,800$1,667,100
2024$819,300$847,800$1,667,100
2024$819,300$847,800$1,667,100
2024$819,300$847,800$1,667,100
2023$819,300$847,800$1,667,100
2023$819,300$847,800$1,667,100
2023$819,300$847,800$1,667,100
2023$819,300$830,000$1,649,300
2023$819,300$830,000$1,649,300
2022$643,500$755,400$1,398,900
2022$643,500$755,400$1,398,900
2022$596,700$755,400$1,352,100
2022$596,700$755,400$1,352,100
2021$596,700$755,400$1,352,100
2021$558,600$755,400$1,314,000
2021$558,600$755,400$1,314,000
2021$558,600$755,400$1,314,000
2020$525,500$743,800$1,269,300
2020$525,500$743,800$1,269,300
2020$525,500$743,800$1,269,300
2020$525,500$743,800$1,269,300
2019$525,500$743,800$1,269,300
2019$525,500$743,800$1,269,300
2019$525,500$743,800$1,269,300
2019$525,500$743,800$1,269,300
2019$496,700$725,600$1,222,300
2018$496,700$725,600$1,222,300
2018$490,300$725,600$1,215,900
2018$490,300$725,600$1,215,900
2017$490,300$725,600$1,215,900
2017$490,300$725,600$1,215,900
2017$490,300$725,600$1,215,900

Assessment
2025$836,200$954,100$1,790,300$217,700$1,053,900
2025$836,200$954,100$1,790,300$217,700$1,053,900
2025$836,200$954,100$1,790,300$217,700$1,053,900
2024$819,300$847,800$1,667,100$199,700$1,019,000
2024$819,300$847,800$1,667,100$199,700$1,019,000
2024$819,300$847,800$1,667,100$199,700$1,019,000
2024$819,300$847,800$1,667,100$199,700$1,019,000
2023$819,300$847,800$1,667,100$199,700$1,019,000
2023$819,300$847,800$1,667,100$199,700$1,019,000
2023$819,300$847,800$1,667,100$197,100$1,016,400
2023$819,300$830,000$1,649,300$197,100$1,016,400
2023$819,300$830,000$1,649,300$197,100$1,016,400
2022$643,500$755,400$1,398,900$164,500$808,000
2022$643,500$755,400$1,398,900$164,500$808,000
2022$596,700$755,400$1,352,100$164,500$761,200
2022$596,700$755,400$1,352,100$164,500$761,200
2021$596,700$755,400$1,352,100$164,500$761,200
2021$558,600$755,400$1,314,000$164,500$723,100
2021$558,600$755,400$1,314,000$164,500$723,100
2021$558,600$755,400$1,314,000$164,500$723,100
2020$525,500$743,800$1,269,300$140,800$666,300
2020$525,500$743,800$1,269,300$140,800$666,300
2020$525,500$743,800$1,269,300$140,800$666,300
2020$525,500$743,800$1,269,300$743,800$1,269,300
2019$525,500$743,800$1,269,300$743,800$1,269,300
2019$525,500$743,800$1,269,300$743,800$1,269,300
2019$525,500$743,800$1,269,300$743,800$1,269,300
2019$525,500$743,800$1,269,300$743,800$1,269,300
2019$496,700$725,600$1,222,300$725,600$1,222,300
2018$496,700$725,600$1,222,300$725,600$1,222,300
2018$490,300$725,600$1,215,900$725,600$1,215,900
2018$490,300$725,600$1,215,900$725,600$1,215,900
2017$490,300$725,600$1,215,900$725,600$1,215,900
2017$490,300$725,600$1,215,900$725,600$1,215,900
2017$490,300$725,600$1,215,900$725,600$1,215,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 38/ / Location : 11309 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps