3298 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3298 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
Parcel ID
7/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14375
Owner
MADDALENA, JOHN P ET AL
Total Market Value
$632,000
Appraisal
$632,000
PID
12341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON WOODS-PARCEL A LG PLAT BK 4/25
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,500$226,500$632,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,500$226,500$632,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDALENA, JOHN P ET AL
Address3298 JEFFERSON WOODS LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1842
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2737/0
Sale Date05/08/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MADDALENA, JOHN P ET AL$410,00012737/0 05/08/20122737
MECEDA, JOHN R ET UX$245,0001610/367 05/30/19970
BARKER, BRUCE G ET UX$36,9900368/278 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,727
Replacement Cost: $467,419
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,886 1,886
FUSFinished Upper Story 841 841
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,459 2,727

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,500$226,500$632,000
2025$405,500$226,500$632,000
2025$405,500$226,500$632,000
2024$386,200$173,000$559,200
2024$386,200$173,000$559,200
2024$386,200$173,000$559,200
2024$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2022$286,600$168,000$454,600
2022$286,600$168,000$454,600
2022$286,600$168,000$454,600
2022$286,600$168,000$454,600
2021$286,600$168,000$454,600
2021$286,600$168,000$454,600
2021$286,600$168,000$454,600
2021$286,600$168,000$454,600
2020$248,100$153,300$401,400
2020$248,100$153,300$401,400
2020$248,100$153,300$401,400
2020$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$234,000$143,400$377,400
2018$234,000$143,400$377,400
2018$234,000$143,400$377,400
2018$234,000$143,400$377,400
2017$234,000$143,400$377,400
2017$234,000$143,400$377,400
2017$234,000$143,400$377,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,500$226,500$632,000
2025$405,500$226,500$632,000
2025$405,500$226,500$632,000
2024$386,200$173,000$559,200
2024$386,200$173,000$559,200
2024$386,200$173,000$559,200
2024$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2023$386,200$173,000$559,200
2022$286,600$168,000$454,600
2022$286,600$168,000$454,600
2022$286,600$168,000$454,600
2022$286,600$168,000$454,600
2021$286,600$168,000$454,600
2021$286,600$168,000$454,600
2021$286,600$168,000$454,600
2021$286,600$168,000$454,600
2020$248,100$153,300$401,400
2020$248,100$153,300$401,400
2020$248,100$153,300$401,400
2020$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$248,100$153,300$401,400
2019$234,000$143,400$377,400
2018$234,000$143,400$377,400
2018$234,000$143,400$377,400
2018$234,000$143,400$377,400
2017$234,000$143,400$377,400
2017$234,000$143,400$377,400
2017$234,000$143,400$377,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 3298 JEFFERSON WOODS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps