16154 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16154 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14376
Owner
LY, HANG G ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,900
Appraisal
$569,900
PID
12342
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C PLAT DB 342/630
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$118,500$569,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$118,500$569,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLY, HANG G ET UX
Address7013 OLD CAROLINA RD

GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-1815
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 255/0
Sale Date01/18/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LY, HANG G ET UX$299,9001255/0 01/18/2011255
BARKER, TIMOTHY W ET UX$14,0000400/106 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,936
Replacement Cost: $504,347
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1152
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,784 2,784
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   5,570 3,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$13,3001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL784.00 UNITS$3,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$118,500$569,900
2025$451,400$118,500$569,900
2025$451,400$118,500$569,900
2024$425,300$93,500$518,800
2024$425,300$93,500$518,800
2024$425,300$93,500$518,800
2024$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2022$326,400$83,500$409,900
2022$326,400$83,500$409,900
2022$326,400$83,500$409,900
2022$326,400$83,500$409,900
2021$326,400$83,500$409,900
2021$326,400$83,500$409,900
2021$326,400$83,500$409,900
2021$326,400$83,500$409,900
2020$303,100$73,500$376,600
2020$303,100$73,500$376,600
2020$303,100$73,500$376,600
2020$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$287,900$73,500$361,400
2018$287,900$73,500$361,400
2018$287,900$73,500$361,400
2018$287,900$73,500$361,400
2017$287,900$73,500$361,400
2017$287,900$73,500$361,400
2017$287,900$73,500$361,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$118,500$569,900
2025$451,400$118,500$569,900
2025$451,400$118,500$569,900
2024$425,300$93,500$518,800
2024$425,300$93,500$518,800
2024$425,300$93,500$518,800
2024$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2023$425,300$93,500$518,800
2022$326,400$83,500$409,900
2022$326,400$83,500$409,900
2022$326,400$83,500$409,900
2022$326,400$83,500$409,900
2021$326,400$83,500$409,900
2021$326,400$83,500$409,900
2021$326,400$83,500$409,900
2021$326,400$83,500$409,900
2020$303,100$73,500$376,600
2020$303,100$73,500$376,600
2020$303,100$73,500$376,600
2020$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$303,100$73,500$376,600
2019$287,900$73,500$361,400
2018$287,900$73,500$361,400
2018$287,900$73,500$361,400
2018$287,900$73,500$361,400
2017$287,900$73,500$361,400
2017$287,900$73,500$361,400
2017$287,900$73,500$361,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 16154 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps