11352 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11352 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ A 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
14378
Owner
KEYES, DAVID W
Total Market Value
$490,700
Appraisal
$490,700
PID
12344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR HILLS-LOT 1 LG PLAT BK 4/47
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$142,700$490,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$142,700$490,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYES, DAVID W
Address11352 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2710
Sale Price$312,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8314/0
Sale Date07/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYES, DAVID W$312,50018314/0 07/29/20038314
BURATTI, RONALD H JR$188,0000433/560 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost: $382,564
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1827
Fin Basement Area639
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,827 1,827
BSMBasement 1,827 0
DCKDeck 332 0
   3,986 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$142,700$490,700
2025$348,000$142,700$490,700
2025$348,000$142,700$490,700
2024$334,800$127,700$462,500
2024$334,800$127,700$462,500
2024$334,800$127,700$462,500
2024$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2022$257,300$102,700$360,000
2022$257,300$102,700$360,000
2022$257,300$102,700$360,000
2022$257,300$102,700$360,000
2021$257,300$102,700$360,000
2021$257,300$102,700$360,000
2021$257,300$102,700$360,000
2021$257,300$102,700$360,000
2020$253,500$89,400$342,900
2020$253,500$89,400$342,900
2020$253,500$89,400$342,900
2020$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$230,400$87,700$318,100
2018$230,400$87,700$318,100
2018$230,400$87,700$318,100
2018$230,400$87,700$318,100
2017$230,400$87,700$318,100
2017$230,400$87,700$318,100
2017$230,400$87,700$318,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,000$142,700$490,700
2025$348,000$142,700$490,700
2025$348,000$142,700$490,700
2024$334,800$127,700$462,500
2024$334,800$127,700$462,500
2024$334,800$127,700$462,500
2024$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2023$334,800$127,700$462,500
2022$257,300$102,700$360,000
2022$257,300$102,700$360,000
2022$257,300$102,700$360,000
2022$257,300$102,700$360,000
2021$257,300$102,700$360,000
2021$257,300$102,700$360,000
2021$257,300$102,700$360,000
2021$257,300$102,700$360,000
2020$253,500$89,400$342,900
2020$253,500$89,400$342,900
2020$253,500$89,400$342,900
2020$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$253,500$89,400$342,900
2019$230,400$87,700$318,100
2018$230,400$87,700$318,100
2018$230,400$87,700$318,100
2018$230,400$87,700$318,100
2017$230,400$87,700$318,100
2017$230,400$87,700$318,100
2017$230,400$87,700$318,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 2/ 1/ / Location : 11352 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps