5589 DOCS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5589 DOCS RD
Parcel ID
5/ A 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
14381
Owner
MAZZOLA, JOHN JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,800
Appraisal
$496,800
PID
12347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR HILLS-LOT 7R LG PLAT BK 4/47 PLAT CAB 2/293
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$183,600$496,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$183,600$496,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZOLA, JOHN JR ET UX
Address5589 DOCS RD
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2420/0
Sale Date03/04/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAZZOLA, JOHN JR ET UX$425,00012420/0 03/04/20052420
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO INC$82,500114708/0 12/31/200314708
LING, CHING BING TEE$42,0001724/345 07/11/20000
BATCHELDER, ROGER P ET UX$01368/660 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $340,425
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,009 1,009
FUSFinished Upper Story 854 854
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 138 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 414 0
   3,941 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$183,600$496,800
2025$313,200$183,600$496,800
2025$313,200$183,600$496,800
2024$302,100$164,900$467,000
2024$302,100$141,100$443,200
2024$302,100$141,100$443,200
2024$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2022$230,900$116,100$347,000
2022$230,900$116,100$347,000
2022$230,900$116,100$347,000
2022$230,900$116,100$347,000
2021$230,900$116,100$347,000
2021$230,900$116,100$347,000
2021$230,900$116,100$347,000
2021$230,900$116,100$347,000
2020$209,600$102,800$312,400
2020$209,600$102,800$312,400
2020$209,600$102,800$312,400
2020$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$198,700$101,100$299,800
2018$198,700$101,100$299,800
2018$198,700$101,100$299,800
2018$198,700$101,100$299,800
2017$198,700$101,100$299,800
2017$198,700$101,100$299,800
2017$198,700$101,100$299,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,200$183,600$496,800
2025$313,200$183,600$496,800
2025$313,200$183,600$496,800
2024$302,100$164,900$467,000
2024$302,100$141,100$443,200
2024$302,100$141,100$443,200
2024$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2023$302,100$141,100$443,200
2022$230,900$116,100$347,000
2022$230,900$116,100$347,000
2022$230,900$116,100$347,000
2022$230,900$116,100$347,000
2021$230,900$116,100$347,000
2021$230,900$116,100$347,000
2021$230,900$116,100$347,000
2021$230,900$116,100$347,000
2020$209,600$102,800$312,400
2020$209,600$102,800$312,400
2020$209,600$102,800$312,400
2020$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$209,600$102,800$312,400
2019$198,700$101,100$299,800
2018$198,700$101,100$299,800
2018$198,700$101,100$299,800
2018$198,700$101,100$299,800
2017$198,700$101,100$299,800
2017$198,700$101,100$299,800
2017$198,700$101,100$299,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 2/ 7/ / Location : 5589 DOCS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps