5595 DOCS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5595 DOCS RD
Parcel ID
5/ A 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
14382
Owner
SILVAS, PABLO ET AL
Total Market Value
$504,600
Appraisal
$504,600
PID
12348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR HILLS-LOT 6R LG PLAT BK 4/47 PLAT CAB 2/293
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$172,100$504,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$172,100$504,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVAS, PABLO ET AL
Address5595 DOCS RD

VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-2705
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1898/1
Sale Date03/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SILVAS, PABLO ET AL $370,00011898/10103/02/2021210001898
MCDERMETT, MARILYN J$183,0000452/507 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,973
Replacement Cost: $386,622
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1827
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,827 1,827
OVROverhang 146 146
BSMBasement 1,827 0
DCKDeck 332 0
   4,132 1,973

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$172,100$504,600
2025$332,500$172,100$504,600
2025$332,500$172,100$504,600
2024$320,300$153,400$473,700
2024$320,300$129,600$449,900
2024$320,300$129,600$449,900
2024$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2022$239,900$104,600$344,500
2022$239,900$104,600$344,500
2022$239,900$104,600$344,500
2022$239,900$104,600$344,500
2021$239,900$104,600$344,500
2021$239,900$104,600$344,500
2021$239,900$104,600$344,500
2021$239,900$104,600$344,500
2020$237,800$91,300$329,100
2020$237,800$91,300$329,100
2020$237,800$91,300$329,100
2020$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$213,900$89,600$303,500
2018$213,900$89,600$303,500
2018$213,900$89,600$303,500
2018$213,900$89,600$303,500
2017$213,900$89,600$303,500
2017$213,900$89,600$303,500
2017$213,900$89,600$303,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$172,100$504,600
2025$332,500$172,100$504,600
2025$332,500$172,100$504,600
2024$320,300$153,400$473,700
2024$320,300$129,600$449,900
2024$320,300$129,600$449,900
2024$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2023$320,300$129,600$449,900
2022$239,900$104,600$344,500
2022$239,900$104,600$344,500
2022$239,900$104,600$344,500
2022$239,900$104,600$344,500
2021$239,900$104,600$344,500
2021$239,900$104,600$344,500
2021$239,900$104,600$344,500
2021$239,900$104,600$344,500
2020$237,800$91,300$329,100
2020$237,800$91,300$329,100
2020$237,800$91,300$329,100
2020$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$237,800$91,300$329,100
2019$213,900$89,600$303,500
2018$213,900$89,600$303,500
2018$213,900$89,600$303,500
2018$213,900$89,600$303,500
2017$213,900$89,600$303,500
2017$213,900$89,600$303,500
2017$213,900$89,600$303,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 2/ 6/ / Location : 5595 DOCS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps