11322 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11322 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 40/ /
Acct#
1319
Owner
DENNIS, KEITH R ET UX
Total Market Value
$388,700
Appraisal
$388,700
PID
1235
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING LOT 1 PF 2/419
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$150,400$388,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$150,400$388,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS, KEITH R ET UX
Address11322 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7146/1
Sale Date10/14/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNIS, KEITH R ET UX$017146/10210/14/2020200007146
DENNIS, KEITH R$50,00012078/0 03/25/20132078
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$214,08312977/0 05/18/20122977
HENSLEY, LUCAS W$212,536113597/0 12/28/200613597
BRYANT, WILLIAM ROBERT$0132/0 02/22/200532
BRYANT, ANNIE LEE$00105/309 02/12/19420

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $248,233
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   2,548 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$150,400$388,700
2025$238,300$150,400$388,700
2025$238,300$150,400$388,700
2024$236,400$120,400$356,800
2024$236,400$120,400$356,800
2024$236,400$120,400$356,800
2024$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2022$176,900$105,400$282,300
2022$176,900$105,400$282,300
2022$176,900$105,400$282,300
2022$176,900$105,400$282,300
2021$176,900$105,400$282,300
2021$176,900$105,400$282,300
2021$176,900$105,400$282,300
2021$176,900$105,400$282,300
2020$162,200$93,800$256,000
2020$162,200$93,800$256,000
2020$162,200$93,800$256,000
2020$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$131,200$90,500$221,700
2018$131,200$90,500$221,700
2018$131,200$90,500$221,700
2018$131,200$90,500$221,700
2017$131,200$90,500$221,700
2017$131,200$90,500$221,700
2017$131,200$90,500$221,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,300$150,400$388,700
2025$238,300$150,400$388,700
2025$238,300$150,400$388,700
2024$236,400$120,400$356,800
2024$236,400$120,400$356,800
2024$236,400$120,400$356,800
2024$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2023$236,400$120,400$356,800
2022$176,900$105,400$282,300
2022$176,900$105,400$282,300
2022$176,900$105,400$282,300
2022$176,900$105,400$282,300
2021$176,900$105,400$282,300
2021$176,900$105,400$282,300
2021$176,900$105,400$282,300
2021$176,900$105,400$282,300
2020$162,200$93,800$256,000
2020$162,200$93,800$256,000
2020$162,200$93,800$256,000
2020$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$162,200$93,800$256,000
2019$131,200$90,500$221,700
2018$131,200$90,500$221,700
2018$131,200$90,500$221,700
2018$131,200$90,500$221,700
2017$131,200$90,500$221,700
2017$131,200$90,500$221,700
2017$131,200$90,500$221,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 40/ / Location : 11322 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps