161 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 77/ /
Acct#
14386
Owner
WYNKOOP, RAYMOND WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$269,200
Appraisal
$269,200
PID
12352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW LOT 77
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$94,500$269,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$94,500$269,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYNKOOP, RAYMOND WAYNE ET UX
Address161 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 458/363
Sale Date07/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYNKOOP, RAYMOND WAYNE ET UX$70,0000458/363 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $249,097
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area756
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$94,500$269,200
2025$174,700$94,500$269,200
2025$174,700$94,500$269,200
2024$169,000$61,600$230,600
2024$169,000$61,600$230,600
2024$169,000$61,600$230,600
2024$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2022$128,700$52,200$180,900
2022$128,700$52,200$180,900
2022$128,700$52,200$180,900
2022$128,700$52,200$180,900
2021$128,700$52,200$180,900
2021$128,700$52,200$180,900
2021$128,700$52,200$180,900
2021$128,700$52,200$180,900
2020$119,400$43,500$162,900
2020$119,400$43,500$162,900
2020$119,400$43,500$162,900
2020$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$104,300$43,500$147,800
2018$104,300$43,500$147,800
2018$104,300$43,500$147,800
2018$104,300$43,500$147,800
2017$104,300$43,500$147,800
2017$104,300$43,500$147,800
2017$104,300$43,500$147,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$94,500$269,200
2025$174,700$94,500$269,200
2025$174,700$94,500$269,200
2024$169,000$61,600$230,600
2024$169,000$61,600$230,600
2024$169,000$61,600$230,600
2024$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2023$169,000$61,600$230,600
2022$128,700$52,200$180,900
2022$128,700$52,200$180,900
2022$128,700$52,200$180,900
2022$128,700$52,200$180,900
2021$128,700$52,200$180,900
2021$128,700$52,200$180,900
2021$128,700$52,200$180,900
2021$128,700$52,200$180,900
2020$119,400$43,500$162,900
2020$119,400$43,500$162,900
2020$119,400$43,500$162,900
2020$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$119,400$43,500$162,900
2019$104,300$43,500$147,800
2018$104,300$43,500$147,800
2018$104,300$43,500$147,800
2018$104,300$43,500$147,800
2017$104,300$43,500$147,800
2017$104,300$43,500$147,800
2017$104,300$43,500$147,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 77/ / Location : 161 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps