22150 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22150 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 36/ /
Acct#
14388
Owner
INSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC ET ALS
Assessed Value
$241,200
Appraisal
$391,000
PID
12354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
60
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$297,500$391,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$93,500$297,500$391,000$147,700$241,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC ET ALS
Address10167 BATTLE PARK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1858
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 619/261
Sale Date09/10/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INSKEEP INVESTMENTS LC ET ALS$00619/261 09/10/19970
INSKEEP, B CARLIN ET ALS$00607/288 04/22/19970
INSKEEP, B CARLIN$01596/653 12/10/19960
BATTLE PARK FARMS$70,00000342/349 10/18/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $267,159
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,072 1,072
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 186 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,818 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)60
Frontage
Depth
Land$297,500
Clean & Green Value$147,700
Clean & Green Acres59.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$297,500$391,000
2025$93,500$297,500$391,000
2025$93,500$297,500$391,000
2024$91,700$272,500$364,200
2024$91,700$272,500$364,200
2024$91,700$272,500$364,200
2024$91,700$272,500$364,200
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200
2022$66,700$272,500$339,200
2022$66,700$272,500$339,200
2022$66,700$272,500$339,200
2022$66,700$272,500$339,200
2021$66,700$272,500$339,200
2021$66,700$272,500$339,200
2021$66,700$272,500$339,200
2021$66,700$272,500$339,200
2020$62,700$260,900$323,600
2020$62,700$260,900$323,600
2020$62,700$260,900$323,600
2020$62,700$260,900$323,600
2019$62,700$260,900$323,600
2019$62,700$260,900$323,600
2019$62,700$260,900$323,600
2019$62,700$260,900$323,600
2019$58,900$257,600$316,500
2018$58,900$257,600$316,500
2018$58,900$257,600$316,500
2018$58,900$257,600$316,500
2017$58,900$257,600$316,500
2017$58,900$257,600$316,500
2017$58,900$257,600$316,500

Assessment
2025$93,500$297,500$391,000$147,700$241,200
2025$93,500$297,500$391,000$147,700$241,200
2025$93,500$297,500$391,000$147,700$241,200
2024$91,700$272,500$364,200$130,300$222,000
2024$91,700$272,500$364,200$130,300$222,000
2024$91,700$272,500$364,200$130,300$222,000
2024$91,700$272,500$364,200$130,300$222,000
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200$130,300$222,000
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200$130,300$222,000
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200$130,300$222,000
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200$130,300$222,000
2023$91,700$272,500$364,200$130,300$222,000
2022$66,700$272,500$339,200$122,400$189,100
2022$66,700$272,500$339,200$122,400$189,100
2022$66,700$272,500$339,200$122,400$189,100
2022$66,700$272,500$339,200$122,400$189,100
2021$66,700$272,500$339,200$122,400$189,100
2021$66,700$272,500$339,200$122,400$189,100
2021$66,700$272,500$339,200$122,400$189,100
2021$66,700$272,500$339,200$122,400$189,100
2020$62,700$260,900$323,600$103,200$165,900
2020$62,700$260,900$323,600$103,200$165,900
2020$62,700$260,900$323,600$103,200$165,900
2020$62,700$260,900$323,600$260,900$323,600
2019$62,700$260,900$323,600$260,900$323,600
2019$62,700$260,900$323,600$260,900$323,600
2019$62,700$260,900$323,600$260,900$323,600
2019$62,700$260,900$323,600$260,900$323,600
2019$58,900$257,600$316,500$257,600$316,500
2018$58,900$257,600$316,500$257,600$316,500
2018$58,900$257,600$316,500$257,600$316,500
2018$58,900$257,600$316,500$257,600$316,500
2017$58,900$257,600$316,500$257,600$316,500
2017$58,900$257,600$316,500$257,600$316,500
2017$58,900$257,600$316,500$257,600$316,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 36/ / Location : 22150 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps