BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
32/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14389
Owner
WALKING H FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$290,300
Appraisal
$689,900
PID
12355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 LG PLAT BK 4/1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
66.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$565,400$689,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$124,500$565,400$689,900$165,800$290,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKING H FARM LLC
Address16360 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4236
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1563/0
Sale Date03/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKING H FARM LLC$021563/0 03/21/20121563
BAYNE, JAMES M ET UX$146,87500343/125 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)66.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$565,400
Clean & Green Value$165,800
Clean & Green Acres65.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL3840.00 UNITS$46,1001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL3840.00 UNITS$46,1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL504.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL288.00 UNITS$9001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1.00 UNITS$8001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL3360.00 UNITS$13,4001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF576.00 UNITS$1,7001
ARNARENAMTMETAL2800.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,500$565,400$689,900
2025$124,500$565,400$689,900
2025$124,500$565,400$689,900
2024$124,500$475,300$599,800
2024$149,700$475,300$625,000
2024$149,700$475,300$625,000
2024$149,700$475,300$625,000
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000
2022$149,700$400,300$550,000
2022$149,700$400,300$550,000
2022$149,700$400,300$550,000
2022$149,700$400,300$550,000
2021$149,700$400,300$550,000
2021$149,700$400,300$550,000
2021$149,700$400,300$550,000
2021$149,700$400,300$550,000
2020$149,700$390,300$540,000
2020$149,700$390,300$540,000
2020$149,700$390,300$540,000
2020$149,700$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000
2018$149,700$330,300$480,000
2018$149,700$330,300$480,000
2018$149,700$330,300$480,000
2017$149,700$330,300$480,000
2017$149,700$330,300$480,000
2017$149,700$330,300$480,000

Assessment
2025$124,500$565,400$689,900$165,800$290,300
2025$124,500$565,400$689,900$165,800$290,300
2025$124,500$565,400$689,900$165,800$290,300
2024$124,500$475,300$599,800$148,900$273,400
2024$149,700$475,300$625,000$148,900$298,600
2024$149,700$475,300$625,000$148,900$298,600
2024$149,700$475,300$625,000$148,900$298,600
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000$148,900$298,600
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000$148,900$298,600
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000$148,900$298,600
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000$148,900$298,600
2023$149,700$475,300$625,000$148,900$298,600
2022$149,700$400,300$550,000$130,500$280,200
2022$149,700$400,300$550,000$130,500$280,200
2022$149,700$400,300$550,000$130,500$280,200
2022$149,700$400,300$550,000$130,500$280,200
2021$149,700$400,300$550,000$130,500$280,200
2021$149,700$400,300$550,000$130,500$280,200
2021$149,700$400,300$550,000$130,500$280,200
2021$149,700$400,300$550,000$130,500$280,200
2020$149,700$390,300$540,000$112,400$262,100
2020$149,700$390,300$540,000$112,400$262,100
2020$149,700$390,300$540,000$112,400$262,100
2020$149,700$390,300$540,000$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000$390,300$540,000
2019$149,700$390,300$540,000$390,300$540,000
2018$149,700$330,300$480,000$330,300$480,000
2018$149,700$330,300$480,000$330,300$480,000
2018$149,700$330,300$480,000$330,300$480,000
2017$149,700$330,300$480,000$330,300$480,000
2017$149,700$330,300$480,000$330,300$480,000
2017$149,700$330,300$480,000$330,300$480,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps