16246 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16246 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 26/ A /
Acct#
14393
Owner
BENNETT, RICHARD ANDERSON
Assessed Value
$346,700
Appraisal
$531,400
PID
12359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN RD RESIDUE PF 2/914
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
26.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$317,300$531,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$214,100$317,300$531,400$132,600$346,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, RICHARD ANDERSON
Address16246 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5505
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 379/395
Sale Date12/21/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, RICHARD ANDERSON$00379/395 12/21/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $243,388
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area528
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 370 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,578 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.91
Frontage
Depth
Land$317,300
Clean & Green Value$132,600
Clean & Green Acres25.91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT392.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE800.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$317,300$531,400
2025$214,100$317,300$531,400
2025$214,100$317,300$531,400
2024$203,700$261,200$464,900
2024$203,700$261,200$464,900
2024$203,700$261,200$464,900
2024$203,700$261,200$464,900
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900
2022$161,500$230,500$392,000
2022$161,500$230,500$392,000
2022$161,500$230,500$392,000
2022$161,500$230,500$392,000
2021$161,500$230,500$392,000
2021$161,500$230,500$392,000
2021$161,500$230,500$392,000
2021$161,500$230,500$392,000
2020$132,800$207,500$340,300
2020$132,800$207,500$340,300
2020$132,800$207,500$340,300
2020$132,800$207,500$340,300
2019$132,800$207,500$340,300
2019$132,800$207,500$340,300
2019$132,800$207,500$340,300
2019$132,800$207,500$340,300
2019$124,800$207,500$332,300
2018$124,800$207,500$332,300
2018$124,800$207,500$332,300
2018$124,800$207,500$332,300
2017$124,800$207,500$332,300
2017$124,800$207,500$332,300
2017$124,800$207,500$332,300

Assessment
2025$214,100$317,300$531,400$132,600$346,700
2025$214,100$317,300$531,400$132,600$346,700
2025$214,100$317,300$531,400$132,600$346,700
2024$203,700$261,200$464,900$110,600$314,300
2024$203,700$261,200$464,900$110,600$314,300
2024$203,700$261,200$464,900$110,600$314,300
2024$203,700$261,200$464,900$110,600$314,300
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900$110,600$314,300
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900$110,600$314,300
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900$110,600$314,300
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900$110,600$314,300
2023$203,700$261,200$464,900$110,600$314,300
2022$161,500$230,500$392,000$96,900$258,400
2022$161,500$230,500$392,000$96,900$258,400
2022$161,500$230,500$392,000$96,900$258,400
2022$161,500$230,500$392,000$96,900$258,400
2021$161,500$230,500$392,000$96,900$258,400
2021$161,500$230,500$392,000$96,900$258,400
2021$161,500$230,500$392,000$96,900$258,400
2021$161,500$230,500$392,000$96,900$258,400
2020$132,800$207,500$340,300$83,900$216,700
2020$132,800$207,500$340,300$83,900$216,700
2020$132,800$207,500$340,300$83,900$216,700
2020$132,800$207,500$340,300$207,500$340,300
2019$132,800$207,500$340,300$207,500$340,300
2019$132,800$207,500$340,300$207,500$340,300
2019$132,800$207,500$340,300$207,500$340,300
2019$132,800$207,500$340,300$207,500$340,300
2019$124,800$207,500$332,300$207,500$332,300
2018$124,800$207,500$332,300$207,500$332,300
2018$124,800$207,500$332,300$207,500$332,300
2018$124,800$207,500$332,300$207,500$332,300
2017$124,800$207,500$332,300$207,500$332,300
2017$124,800$207,500$332,300$207,500$332,300
2017$124,800$207,500$332,300$207,500$332,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 26/ A / Location : 16246 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps