12414 DEER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12414 DEER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
28/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
14398
Owner
WILLETT, DENISE M
Total Market Value
$784,000
Appraisal
$784,000
PID
12364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7A LG PLAT BK 3/133
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$178,200$784,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$178,200$784,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLETT, DENISE M
Address12414 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 517/371
Sale Date12/07/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLETT, DENISE M$60,0000517/371 12/07/19930
VIGNOLA, MICHAEL F ET ALS$35,0000387/533 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,016
Replacement Cost: $680,673
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2WOOD SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,546 2,546
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement 1,104 0
CNPCanopy 240 0
COVCovered Patio 182 0
DCKDeck 650 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 153 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   7,369 4,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$178,200$784,000
2025$605,800$178,200$784,000
2025$605,800$178,200$784,000
2024$586,800$163,200$750,000
2024$586,800$163,200$750,000
2024$586,800$163,200$750,000
2024$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2022$445,100$118,200$563,300
2022$445,100$118,200$563,300
2022$445,100$118,200$563,300
2022$445,100$118,200$563,300
2021$445,100$118,200$563,300
2021$445,100$118,200$563,300
2021$445,100$118,200$563,300
2021$445,100$118,200$563,300
2020$408,000$112,400$520,400
2020$408,000$112,400$520,400
2020$408,000$112,400$520,400
2020$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$386,300$104,100$490,400
2018$386,300$104,100$490,400
2018$386,300$104,100$490,400
2018$386,300$104,100$490,400
2017$386,300$104,100$490,400
2017$386,300$104,100$490,400
2017$386,300$104,100$490,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,800$178,200$784,000
2025$605,800$178,200$784,000
2025$605,800$178,200$784,000
2024$586,800$163,200$750,000
2024$586,800$163,200$750,000
2024$586,800$163,200$750,000
2024$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2023$586,800$163,200$750,000
2022$445,100$118,200$563,300
2022$445,100$118,200$563,300
2022$445,100$118,200$563,300
2022$445,100$118,200$563,300
2021$445,100$118,200$563,300
2021$445,100$118,200$563,300
2021$445,100$118,200$563,300
2021$445,100$118,200$563,300
2020$408,000$112,400$520,400
2020$408,000$112,400$520,400
2020$408,000$112,400$520,400
2020$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$408,000$112,400$520,400
2019$386,300$104,100$490,400
2018$386,300$104,100$490,400
2018$386,300$104,100$490,400
2018$386,300$104,100$490,400
2017$386,300$104,100$490,400
2017$386,300$104,100$490,400
2017$386,300$104,100$490,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 12414 DEER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps