16520 TONYS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16520 TONYS CT
Parcel ID
7/ E 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
14401
Owner
ICHORD, REBECCA NUTI
Total Market Value
$493,800
Appraisal
$493,800
PID
12367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST JEFFERSON LOT 6 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$145,600$493,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$145,600$493,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerICHORD, REBECCA NUTI
Address16520 TONYS CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1853
Sale Price$537,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1857/1
Sale Date04/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ICHORD, REBECCA NUTI$537,00011857/10104/28/2025240001857
FRANKLIN, MICHAEL D ET UX$021852/11404/28/2025250001852
FRANKLIN, MICHAEL D ET UX$340,00011874/10104/12/2018180001874
PANCIONE, GARY L ET UX$150,0001677/300 03/19/19990
SHERWOOD, BARRY J & PATRICIA$137,5000401/58 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $401,898
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1388
Fin Basement Area928
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement 1,388 0
DCKDeck 688 0
GARGarage 900 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 432 0
   5,120 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL160.00 UNITS$1,3001
CARCARPORTATATTACHED400.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$145,600$493,800
2025$348,200$145,600$493,800
2025$330,400$145,600$476,000
2024$311,900$130,600$442,500
2024$311,900$130,600$442,500
2024$311,900$130,600$442,500
2024$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2022$243,800$105,600$349,400
2022$243,800$105,600$349,400
2022$243,800$105,600$349,400
2022$243,800$105,600$349,400
2021$243,800$105,600$349,400
2021$243,800$105,600$349,400
2021$243,800$105,600$349,400
2021$243,800$105,600$349,400
2020$234,200$92,300$326,500
2020$234,200$92,300$326,500
2020$234,200$92,300$326,500
2020$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$217,100$93,900$311,000
2018$198,800$90,600$289,400
2018$198,800$90,600$289,400
2018$198,600$90,600$289,200
2017$198,600$90,600$289,200
2017$198,600$90,600$289,200
2017$197,100$90,600$287,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$145,600$493,800
2025$348,200$145,600$493,800
2025$330,400$145,600$476,000
2024$311,900$130,600$442,500
2024$311,900$130,600$442,500
2024$311,900$130,600$442,500
2024$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2023$311,900$130,600$442,500
2022$243,800$105,600$349,400
2022$243,800$105,600$349,400
2022$243,800$105,600$349,400
2022$243,800$105,600$349,400
2021$243,800$105,600$349,400
2021$243,800$105,600$349,400
2021$243,800$105,600$349,400
2021$243,800$105,600$349,400
2020$234,200$92,300$326,500
2020$234,200$92,300$326,500
2020$234,200$92,300$326,500
2020$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$234,200$92,300$326,500
2019$217,100$93,900$311,000
2018$198,800$90,600$289,400
2018$198,800$90,600$289,400
2018$198,600$90,600$289,200
2017$198,600$90,600$289,200
2017$198,600$90,600$289,200
2017$197,100$90,600$287,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ E 2/ 6/ / Location : 16520 TONYS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps