19190 HIDDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19190 HIDDEN LN
Parcel ID
8/ B 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
14404
Owner
HUGHES, PAUL DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$453,700
Appraisal
$453,700
PID
12370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON EST-SEC V-LOT25 LG PLAT BK 4/37
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$183,800$453,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$183,800$453,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, PAUL DAVID ET AL
Address19190 HIDDEN LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2026
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2180/1
Sale Date06/02/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGHES, PAUL DAVID ET AL $420,00012180/10106/02/2023230002180
WHITE, BRENDAN C $199,90014055/ 0108/29/2014140004055
OELKERS, JOHN B$018736/0 10/24/20078736
OELKERS, JOHN B ET UX$135,0000425/81 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $312,855
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 792 792
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
DCKDeck 240 0
   2,952 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$183,800$453,700
2025$269,900$183,800$453,700
2025$269,900$183,800$453,700
2024$258,700$161,300$420,000
2024$258,700$161,300$420,000
2024$258,700$161,300$420,000
2024$258,700$161,300$420,000
2023$258,700$161,300$420,000
2023$258,700$161,300$420,000
2023$251,700$161,300$413,000
2023$251,700$161,300$413,000
2023$251,700$161,300$413,000
2022$177,100$123,800$300,900
2022$177,100$123,800$300,900
2022$172,700$123,800$296,500
2022$172,700$123,800$296,500
2021$172,700$123,800$296,500
2021$172,700$123,800$296,500
2021$172,700$123,800$296,500
2021$172,700$123,800$296,500
2020$170,800$101,300$272,100
2020$170,800$101,300$272,100
2020$170,800$101,300$272,100
2020$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$157,600$101,300$258,900
2018$157,600$101,300$258,900
2018$157,600$101,300$258,900
2018$157,600$101,300$258,900
2017$157,600$101,300$258,900
2017$157,600$101,300$258,900
2017$157,600$101,300$258,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$183,800$453,700
2025$269,900$183,800$453,700
2025$269,900$183,800$453,700
2024$258,700$161,300$420,000
2024$258,700$161,300$420,000
2024$258,700$161,300$420,000
2024$258,700$161,300$420,000
2023$258,700$161,300$420,000
2023$258,700$161,300$420,000
2023$251,700$161,300$413,000
2023$251,700$161,300$413,000
2023$251,700$161,300$413,000
2022$177,100$123,800$300,900
2022$177,100$123,800$300,900
2022$172,700$123,800$296,500
2022$172,700$123,800$296,500
2021$172,700$123,800$296,500
2021$172,700$123,800$296,500
2021$172,700$123,800$296,500
2021$172,700$123,800$296,500
2020$170,800$101,300$272,100
2020$170,800$101,300$272,100
2020$170,800$101,300$272,100
2020$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$170,800$101,300$272,100
2019$157,600$101,300$258,900
2018$157,600$101,300$258,900
2018$157,600$101,300$258,900
2018$157,600$101,300$258,900
2017$157,600$101,300$258,900
2017$157,600$101,300$258,900
2017$157,600$101,300$258,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 4/ 7/ / Location : 19190 HIDDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps