12219 RIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12219 RIDGE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 134/ /
Acct#
14405
Owner
STODDARD, WILLIAM C ET UX
Total Market Value
$406,500
Appraisal
$406,500
PID
12371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE EST
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$137,800$406,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$137,800$406,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTODDARD, WILLIAM C ET UX
Address12219 RIDGE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$144,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 446/718
Sale Date11/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STODDARD, WILLIAM C ET UX$144,0000446/718 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $339,712
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 999 999
FUSFinished Upper Story 999 999
DCKDeck 396 0
GARGarage 621 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   3,237 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$137,800$406,500
2025$268,700$137,800$406,500
2025$268,700$137,800$406,500
2024$252,800$94,100$346,900
2024$252,800$94,100$346,900
2024$252,800$94,100$346,900
2024$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2022$189,700$75,300$265,000
2022$189,700$75,300$265,000
2022$189,700$75,300$265,000
2022$189,700$75,300$265,000
2021$189,700$75,300$265,000
2021$189,700$75,300$265,000
2021$189,700$75,300$265,000
2021$189,700$75,300$265,000
2020$175,800$73,300$249,100
2020$175,800$73,300$249,100
2020$175,800$73,300$249,100
2020$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$166,100$56,800$222,900
2018$166,100$56,800$222,900
2018$166,100$56,800$222,900
2018$166,100$56,800$222,900
2017$166,100$56,800$222,900
2017$166,100$56,800$222,900
2017$166,100$56,800$222,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$137,800$406,500
2025$268,700$137,800$406,500
2025$268,700$137,800$406,500
2024$252,800$94,100$346,900
2024$252,800$94,100$346,900
2024$252,800$94,100$346,900
2024$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2023$252,800$94,100$346,900
2022$189,700$75,300$265,000
2022$189,700$75,300$265,000
2022$189,700$75,300$265,000
2022$189,700$75,300$265,000
2021$189,700$75,300$265,000
2021$189,700$75,300$265,000
2021$189,700$75,300$265,000
2021$189,700$75,300$265,000
2020$175,800$73,300$249,100
2020$175,800$73,300$249,100
2020$175,800$73,300$249,100
2020$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$175,800$73,300$249,100
2019$166,100$56,800$222,900
2018$166,100$56,800$222,900
2018$166,100$56,800$222,900
2018$166,100$56,800$222,900
2017$166,100$56,800$222,900
2017$166,100$56,800$222,900
2017$166,100$56,800$222,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 134/ / Location : 12219 RIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps