8000 STILL POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8000 STILL POND LN
Parcel ID
38/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14406
Owner
SHEPHERD, PATRICK M ET UX
Assessed Value
$914,900
Appraisal
$1,089,400
PID
12372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX GLEN ESTATES LOT 7 PC 8/688-689
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,700$352,700$1,089,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$736,700$352,700$1,089,400$178,200$914,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPHERD, PATRICK M ET UX
Address8000 STILL POND LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7220
Sale Price$910,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4922/0
Sale Date09/21/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHEPHERD, PATRICK M ET UX$910,00024922/0 09/21/2010100004922
MARTIN, JOHN E ET UX$1,250,00024839/0 05/02/2006060004839
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$1,336,000310926/0 10/07/2004040010926
CLATTERBUCK, ANTHONY M ET UX$333,00000436/666 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,818
Replacement Cost: $753,620
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$663,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.85
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1752
Fin Basement Area1752
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,942 1,942
FFLFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
OVROverhang 124 124
BSMBasement 1,752 0
DCKDeck 661 0
GARGarage 728 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
   7,231 3,818

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.09
Frontage
Depth
Land$352,700
Clean & Green Value$178,200
Clean & Green Acres24.09

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME4224.00 UNITS$21,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 80TY80TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL3600.00 UNITS$28,8001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$15,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,700$352,700$1,089,400
2025$736,700$352,700$1,089,400
2025$736,700$352,700$1,089,400
2024$699,100$308,800$1,007,900
2024$699,100$308,800$1,007,900
2024$661,900$308,800$970,700
2024$661,900$308,800$970,700
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700
2022$522,100$244,500$766,600
2022$522,100$244,500$766,600
2022$522,100$244,500$766,600
2022$522,100$244,500$766,600
2021$522,100$244,500$766,600
2021$533,100$244,500$777,600
2021$533,100$244,500$777,600
2021$533,100$244,500$777,600
2020$505,400$226,700$732,100
2020$505,400$226,700$732,100
2020$505,400$226,700$732,100
2020$505,400$226,700$732,100
2019$505,400$226,700$732,100
2019$505,400$226,700$732,100
2019$505,400$226,700$732,100
2019$505,400$226,700$732,100
2019$479,000$218,400$697,400
2018$479,000$218,400$697,400
2018$479,000$218,400$697,400
2018$479,000$218,400$697,400
2017$479,000$218,400$697,400
2017$479,000$218,400$697,400
2017$479,000$218,400$697,400

Assessment
2025$736,700$352,700$1,089,400$178,200$914,900
2025$736,700$352,700$1,089,400$178,200$914,900
2025$736,700$352,700$1,089,400$178,200$914,900
2024$699,100$308,800$1,007,900$165,300$864,400
2024$699,100$308,800$1,007,900$165,300$864,400
2024$661,900$308,800$970,700$165,300$827,200
2024$661,900$308,800$970,700$165,300$827,200
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700$165,300$827,200
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700$165,300$827,200
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700$165,300$827,200
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700$165,300$827,200
2023$661,900$308,800$970,700$165,300$827,200
2022$522,100$244,500$766,600$117,200$639,300
2022$522,100$244,500$766,600$117,200$639,300
2022$522,100$244,500$766,600$117,200$639,300
2022$522,100$244,500$766,600$117,200$639,300
2021$522,100$244,500$766,600$117,200$639,300
2021$533,100$244,500$777,600$117,200$650,300
2021$533,100$244,500$777,600$117,200$650,300
2021$533,100$244,500$777,600$117,200$650,300
2020$505,400$226,700$732,100$109,200$614,600
2020$505,400$226,700$732,100$109,200$614,600
2020$505,400$226,700$732,100$109,200$614,600
2020$505,400$226,700$732,100$226,700$732,100
2019$505,400$226,700$732,100$226,700$732,100
2019$505,400$226,700$732,100$226,700$732,100
2019$505,400$226,700$732,100$226,700$732,100
2019$505,400$226,700$732,100$226,700$732,100
2019$479,000$218,400$697,400$218,400$697,400
2018$479,000$218,400$697,400$218,400$697,400
2018$479,000$218,400$697,400$218,400$697,400
2018$479,000$218,400$697,400$218,400$697,400
2017$479,000$218,400$697,400$218,400$697,400
2017$479,000$218,400$697,400$218,400$697,400
2017$479,000$218,400$697,400$218,400$697,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 8000 STILL POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps