17590 JACKSON PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17590 JACKSON PINES LN
Parcel ID
22/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14410
Owner
BROWN, DEBORAH KAY
Total Market Value
$482,800
Appraisal
$482,800
PID
12376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-4 LG PLAT BK 4/93
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$199,100$482,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$199,100$482,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, DEBORAH KAY
Address17581 JACKSON PINES LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3899/0
Sale Date04/10/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, DEBORAH KAY $013899/0 04/10/20063899
BROWN, CAREY M JR$10,0000365/12 04/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $305,075
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1196
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,632 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$199,100$482,800
2025$283,700$199,100$482,800
2025$283,700$199,100$482,800
2024$285,500$170,200$455,700
2024$285,500$170,200$455,700
2024$285,500$170,200$455,700
2024$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2022$212,100$145,200$357,300
2022$212,100$145,200$357,300
2022$212,100$145,200$357,300
2022$212,100$145,200$357,300
2021$212,100$145,200$357,300
2021$212,100$145,200$357,300
2021$212,100$145,200$357,300
2021$212,100$145,200$357,300
2020$196,200$130,200$326,400
2020$196,200$130,200$326,400
2020$196,200$130,200$326,400
2020$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$157,800$130,200$288,000
2018$157,800$130,200$288,000
2018$157,800$130,200$288,000
2018$157,800$130,200$288,000
2017$157,800$130,200$288,000
2017$157,800$130,200$288,000
2017$157,800$130,200$288,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$199,100$482,800
2025$283,700$199,100$482,800
2025$283,700$199,100$482,800
2024$285,500$170,200$455,700
2024$285,500$170,200$455,700
2024$285,500$170,200$455,700
2024$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2023$285,500$170,200$455,700
2022$212,100$145,200$357,300
2022$212,100$145,200$357,300
2022$212,100$145,200$357,300
2022$212,100$145,200$357,300
2021$212,100$145,200$357,300
2021$212,100$145,200$357,300
2021$212,100$145,200$357,300
2021$212,100$145,200$357,300
2020$196,200$130,200$326,400
2020$196,200$130,200$326,400
2020$196,200$130,200$326,400
2020$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$196,200$130,200$326,400
2019$157,800$130,200$288,000
2018$157,800$130,200$288,000
2018$157,800$130,200$288,000
2018$157,800$130,200$288,000
2017$157,800$130,200$288,000
2017$157,800$130,200$288,000
2017$157,800$130,200$288,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 17590 JACKSON PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps