18142 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18142 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 1/ /
Acct#
14412
Owner
PIKRALLIDAS, CHARLES ET UX
Assessed Value
$795,200
Appraisal
$906,500
PID
12378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-1 PLAT CAB 5/160-161
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,000$231,500$906,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$675,000$231,500$906,500$120,200$795,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIKRALLIDAS, CHARLES ET UX
Address18142 CARRICO MILLS RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1900
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6212/1
Sale Date11/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIKRALLIDAS, CHARLES ET UX $335,00016212/10111/15/2019190006212
MCCARTON, MATTHEW ET UX$016860/0 12/28/20106860
MCCARTON, MATTHEW J ET AL$240,0001723/162 06/29/20000
HANDSHY, SCOTT A ET UX$180,0001595/731 11/26/19960
BROWNING, ANN M$180,00010/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,469
Replacement Cost: $664,056
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$657,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.27
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1266
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,903 2,903
FUSFinished Upper Story 566 566
BSMBasement 1,266 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,637 0
GARGarage 824 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
STGStorage 42 0
STPStoop 12 0
   7,563 3,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$231,500
Clean & Green Value$120,200
Clean & Green Acres17.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL432.00 UNITS$4,3001
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK672.00 UNITS$3,4001
BRNBARNATATTACHED256.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1860.00 UNITS$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,000$231,500$906,500
2025$675,000$231,500$906,500
2025$675,000$231,500$906,500
2024$644,100$185,600$829,700
2024$644,100$185,600$829,700
2024$644,100$185,600$829,700
2024$644,100$185,600$829,700
2023$644,100$185,600$829,700
2023$644,100$185,600$829,700
2023$644,100$185,600$829,700
2023$460,500$185,600$646,100
2023$460,500$185,600$646,100
2022$164,500$155,800$320,300
2022$164,500$155,800$320,300
2022$164,500$155,800$320,300
2022$164,500$155,800$320,300
2021$164,500$155,800$320,300
2021$164,500$155,800$320,300
2021$164,500$155,800$320,300
2021$164,500$155,800$320,300
2020$155,200$146,000$301,200
2020$155,200$146,000$301,200
2020$155,200$146,000$301,200
2020$154,800$146,000$300,800
2019$154,800$146,000$300,800
2019$154,800$146,000$300,800
2019$154,800$146,000$300,800
2019$154,800$146,000$300,800
2019$144,700$146,000$290,700
2018$144,700$146,000$290,700
2018$144,700$146,000$290,700
2018$144,700$146,000$290,700
2017$144,700$146,000$290,700
2017$144,700$146,000$290,700
2017$144,700$146,000$290,700

Assessment
2025$675,000$231,500$906,500$120,200$795,200
2025$675,000$231,500$906,500$120,200$795,200
2025$675,000$231,500$906,500$120,200$795,200
2024$644,100$185,600$829,700$93,200$737,300
2024$644,100$185,600$829,700$93,200$737,300
2024$644,100$185,600$829,700$93,200$737,300
2024$644,100$185,600$829,700$93,200$737,300
2023$644,100$185,600$829,700$93,200$737,300
2023$644,100$185,600$829,700$93,200$737,300
2023$644,100$185,600$829,700$93,200$737,300
2023$460,500$185,600$646,100$93,200$553,700
2023$460,500$185,600$646,100$93,200$553,700
2022$164,500$155,800$320,300$77,800$242,300
2022$164,500$155,800$320,300$77,800$242,300
2022$164,500$155,800$320,300$77,800$242,300
2022$164,500$155,800$320,300$77,800$242,300
2021$164,500$155,800$320,300$77,800$242,300
2021$164,500$155,800$320,300$77,800$242,300
2021$164,500$155,800$320,300$77,800$242,300
2021$164,500$155,800$320,300$77,800$242,300
2020$155,200$146,000$301,200$66,900$222,100
2020$155,200$146,000$301,200$66,900$222,100
2020$155,200$146,000$301,200$66,900$222,100
2020$154,800$146,000$300,800$146,000$300,800
2019$154,800$146,000$300,800$146,000$300,800
2019$154,800$146,000$300,800$146,000$300,800
2019$154,800$146,000$300,800$146,000$300,800
2019$154,800$146,000$300,800$146,000$300,800
2019$144,700$146,000$290,700$146,000$290,700
2018$144,700$146,000$290,700$146,000$290,700
2018$144,700$146,000$290,700$146,000$290,700
2018$144,700$146,000$290,700$146,000$290,700
2017$144,700$146,000$290,700$146,000$290,700
2017$144,700$146,000$290,700$146,000$290,700
2017$144,700$146,000$290,700$146,000$290,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 1/ / Location : 18142 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps