19290 BRYANT'S LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19290 BRYANT'S LN
Parcel ID
49/ / 59/ /
Acct#
1322
Owner
MOREAU, PATRICIA P
Total Market Value
$375,800
Appraisal
$375,800
PID
1238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM PLAT CAB 4/247
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$131,300$375,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$131,300$375,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREAU, PATRICIA P
Address19290 BRYANT'S LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8394
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7342/1
Sale Date10/22/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOREAU, PATRICIA P$275,00017342/10110/22/2020200007342
BRYANT, PATRICIA A $010153/10409/04/2020200000153
BRYANT, GEORGE HENRY ET UX$01535/1 07/29/19940
BRYANT, MELISSA PINKNEY TAYLOR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $266,417
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 704 0
   2,892 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$9001
PTOPATIOTYTYPICAL625.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$131,300$375,800
2025$244,500$131,300$375,800
2025$244,500$131,300$375,800
2024$238,100$100,000$338,100
2024$238,100$100,000$338,100
2024$238,100$100,000$338,100
2024$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2022$186,500$100,000$286,500
2022$186,500$100,000$286,500
2022$186,500$100,000$286,500
2022$186,500$100,000$286,500
2021$186,500$100,000$286,500
2021$175,000$100,000$275,000
2021$175,000$100,000$275,000
2021$175,000$100,000$275,000
2020$147,700$73,400$221,100
2020$147,700$73,400$221,100
2020$147,700$73,400$221,100
2020$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$132,600$70,100$202,700
2018$132,600$70,100$202,700
2018$132,600$70,100$202,700
2018$132,600$70,100$202,700
2017$132,600$70,100$202,700
2017$132,600$70,100$202,700
2017$132,600$70,100$202,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$131,300$375,800
2025$244,500$131,300$375,800
2025$244,500$131,300$375,800
2024$238,100$100,000$338,100
2024$238,100$100,000$338,100
2024$238,100$100,000$338,100
2024$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2023$238,100$100,000$338,100
2022$186,500$100,000$286,500
2022$186,500$100,000$286,500
2022$186,500$100,000$286,500
2022$186,500$100,000$286,500
2021$186,500$100,000$286,500
2021$175,000$100,000$275,000
2021$175,000$100,000$275,000
2021$175,000$100,000$275,000
2020$147,700$73,400$221,100
2020$147,700$73,400$221,100
2020$147,700$73,400$221,100
2020$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$147,700$73,400$221,100
2019$132,600$70,100$202,700
2018$132,600$70,100$202,700
2018$132,600$70,100$202,700
2018$132,600$70,100$202,700
2017$132,600$70,100$202,700
2017$132,600$70,100$202,700
2017$132,600$70,100$202,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 59/ / Location : 19290 BRYANT'S LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps