15249 ALPHIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15249 ALPHIN LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 16/ /
Acct#
14415
Owner
FOX, WILLIAM LYNN TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$647,300
Appraisal
$647,300
PID
12381
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-SEC II L 16 LG PLAT BK 4/44-45
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,100$172,200$647,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,100$172,200$647,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX, WILLIAM LYNN TR ET AL
Address15249 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9757
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6302/1
Sale Date10/25/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOX, WILLIAM LYNN TR ET AL$016302/10210/25/2016160006302
FOX, WILLIAM L ET UX$235,0000433/315 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,847
Replacement Cost: $541,414
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.89
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1987
Fin Basement Area1139
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,987 1,987
FUSFinished Upper Story 860 860
BSMBasement 1,987 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 392 0
   6,264 2,847

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'510.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,100$172,200$647,300
2025$475,100$172,200$647,300
2025$475,100$172,200$647,300
2024$451,100$157,200$608,300
2024$451,100$157,200$608,300
2024$451,100$157,200$608,300
2024$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2022$344,600$112,200$456,800
2022$344,600$112,200$456,800
2022$344,600$112,200$456,800
2022$344,600$112,200$456,800
2021$337,600$112,200$449,800
2021$337,600$112,200$449,800
2021$325,300$112,200$437,500
2021$325,300$112,200$437,500
2020$301,300$106,400$407,700
2020$301,300$106,400$407,700
2020$301,300$106,400$407,700
2020$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$282,900$98,100$381,000
2018$282,900$98,100$381,000
2018$282,900$98,100$381,000
2018$282,900$98,100$381,000
2017$282,900$98,100$381,000
2017$282,900$98,100$381,000
2017$282,900$98,100$381,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,100$172,200$647,300
2025$475,100$172,200$647,300
2025$475,100$172,200$647,300
2024$451,100$157,200$608,300
2024$451,100$157,200$608,300
2024$451,100$157,200$608,300
2024$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2023$451,100$157,200$608,300
2022$344,600$112,200$456,800
2022$344,600$112,200$456,800
2022$344,600$112,200$456,800
2022$344,600$112,200$456,800
2021$337,600$112,200$449,800
2021$337,600$112,200$449,800
2021$325,300$112,200$437,500
2021$325,300$112,200$437,500
2020$301,300$106,400$407,700
2020$301,300$106,400$407,700
2020$301,300$106,400$407,700
2020$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$301,300$106,400$407,700
2019$282,900$98,100$381,000
2018$282,900$98,100$381,000
2018$282,900$98,100$381,000
2018$282,900$98,100$381,000
2017$282,900$98,100$381,000
2017$282,900$98,100$381,000
2017$282,900$98,100$381,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 16/ / Location : 15249 ALPHIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps