16483 TONYS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16483 TONYS CT
Parcel ID
7/ E 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
14418
Owner
TREMMEL, GAIL A
Total Market Value
$412,500
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
12384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST JEFFERSON LOT 10 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$129,300$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$129,300$412,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTREMMEL, GAIL A
Address16483 TONYS CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1954 /1
Sale Date05/14/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TREMMEL, GAIL A$011954 /11305/14/2024240001954
TREMMEL, GAIL A$01623/793 10/29/19970
TREMMEL, GREGORY W AND GAIL A$140,0000438/141 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $329,334
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 256 0
   3,056 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$129,300$412,500
2025$283,200$129,300$412,500
2025$283,200$129,300$412,500
2024$272,400$114,300$386,700
2024$272,400$114,300$386,700
2024$272,400$114,300$386,700
2024$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2022$203,900$89,300$293,200
2022$203,900$89,300$293,200
2022$203,900$89,300$293,200
2022$203,900$89,300$293,200
2021$203,900$89,300$293,200
2021$203,900$89,300$293,200
2021$203,900$89,300$293,200
2021$203,900$89,300$293,200
2020$202,900$76,000$278,900
2020$202,900$76,000$278,900
2020$202,900$76,000$278,900
2020$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$167,600$74,300$241,900
2018$167,600$74,300$241,900
2018$167,600$74,300$241,900
2018$167,600$74,300$241,900
2017$167,600$74,300$241,900
2017$167,600$74,300$241,900
2017$167,600$74,300$241,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,200$129,300$412,500
2025$283,200$129,300$412,500
2025$283,200$129,300$412,500
2024$272,400$114,300$386,700
2024$272,400$114,300$386,700
2024$272,400$114,300$386,700
2024$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2023$272,400$114,300$386,700
2022$203,900$89,300$293,200
2022$203,900$89,300$293,200
2022$203,900$89,300$293,200
2022$203,900$89,300$293,200
2021$203,900$89,300$293,200
2021$203,900$89,300$293,200
2021$203,900$89,300$293,200
2021$203,900$89,300$293,200
2020$202,900$76,000$278,900
2020$202,900$76,000$278,900
2020$202,900$76,000$278,900
2020$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$202,900$76,000$278,900
2019$167,600$74,300$241,900
2018$167,600$74,300$241,900
2018$167,600$74,300$241,900
2018$167,600$74,300$241,900
2017$167,600$74,300$241,900
2017$167,600$74,300$241,900
2017$167,600$74,300$241,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ E 2/ 10/ / Location : 16483 TONYS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps