18312 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18312 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 92/ N /
Acct#
14420
Owner
AMAYA GOMES, DANIELA ARACELY ADM ET ALS
Total Market Value
$426,000
Appraisal
$426,000
PID
12386
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$112,700$426,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$112,700$426,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA GOMES, DANIELA ARACELY ADM ET ALS
Address8029 TOWERING OAK WAY
MANASSAS, VA 220111-5212
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0119/1
Sale Date06/18/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMAYA GOMES, DANIELA ARACELY ADM ET ALS $010119/10306/18/2025250000119
AMAYA, MELVIN A $450,00015926/10106/30/2021210005926
ADAIR, DANIEL THOMAS ET UX$255,00014685/0 09/21/20114685
PRUDHOMME, GUY TR$149,00012156/0 05/02/20112156
WELLS FARGO BANK$243,27813385/0 06/30/20103385
BLEVINS, CHARLES W$017997/0 07/21/20067997
BLEVINS, CHARLES W ET UX$016364/0 08/06/20026364
BLEVINS, CHARLES W$199,90014600/0 07/25/20014600
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$25,00016531/0 12/12/20006531
CAROON, WAYNE LOUIS & NANCY F$3,0000375/575 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $348,162
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area844
Fin Basement Area675
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 844 844
BSMBasement 844 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   3,398 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$112,700$426,000
2025$313,300$112,700$426,000
2025$313,300$112,700$426,000
2024$301,900$87,700$389,600
2024$301,900$87,700$389,600
2024$301,900$87,700$389,600
2024$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2022$230,900$87,700$318,600
2022$230,900$87,700$318,600
2022$230,900$87,700$318,600
2022$230,900$87,700$318,600
2021$230,900$87,700$318,600
2021$230,900$87,700$318,600
2021$230,900$87,700$318,600
2021$230,900$87,700$318,600
2020$213,000$76,100$289,100
2020$213,000$76,100$289,100
2020$213,000$76,100$289,100
2020$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$202,100$72,800$274,900
2018$202,100$72,800$274,900
2018$202,100$72,800$274,900
2018$202,100$72,800$274,900
2017$202,100$72,800$274,900
2017$202,100$72,800$274,900
2017$202,100$72,800$274,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$112,700$426,000
2025$313,300$112,700$426,000
2025$313,300$112,700$426,000
2024$301,900$87,700$389,600
2024$301,900$87,700$389,600
2024$301,900$87,700$389,600
2024$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2023$301,900$87,700$389,600
2022$230,900$87,700$318,600
2022$230,900$87,700$318,600
2022$230,900$87,700$318,600
2022$230,900$87,700$318,600
2021$230,900$87,700$318,600
2021$230,900$87,700$318,600
2021$230,900$87,700$318,600
2021$230,900$87,700$318,600
2020$213,000$76,100$289,100
2020$213,000$76,100$289,100
2020$213,000$76,100$289,100
2020$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$213,000$76,100$289,100
2019$202,100$72,800$274,900
2018$202,100$72,800$274,900
2018$202,100$72,800$274,900
2018$202,100$72,800$274,900
2017$202,100$72,800$274,900
2017$202,100$72,800$274,900
2017$202,100$72,800$274,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 92/ N / Location : 18312 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps