2060 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2060 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ N 3/ 91/ /
Acct#
14424
Owner
LOPEZ, ANTONIO ESPARZA
Total Market Value
$250,300
Appraisal
$250,300
PID
12389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAKEFIELD VILL-PHASE II LOT 91-5681 SQ' - PB 4/67
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$65,400$250,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$65,400$250,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, ANTONIO ESPARZA
Address7174 STEVEN CT
NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-5879
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4074/1
Sale Date07/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOPEZ, ANTONIO ESPARZA$90,00014074/10107/27/2015150004074
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY $88,03811726/10104/08/2015150001726
PIERCE, SHIRLEY A$103,00019082/0 10/31/20029082
MORALES, EDWIN I ET UX$85,5001552/592 04/26/19950
HATCHER, LOUISE L$76,0000395/399 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $215,038
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area670
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 670 670
FUSFinished Upper Story 622 622
BSMBasement 670 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,170 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0365
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$65,400$250,300
2025$184,900$65,400$250,300
2025$184,900$65,400$250,300
2024$177,000$56,200$233,200
2024$177,000$56,200$233,200
2024$177,000$56,200$233,200
2024$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2022$137,100$35,900$173,000
2022$137,100$35,900$173,000
2022$137,100$35,900$173,000
2022$137,100$35,900$173,000
2021$137,100$35,900$173,000
2021$137,100$35,900$173,000
2021$137,100$35,900$173,000
2021$137,100$35,900$173,000
2020$112,200$21,600$133,800
2020$112,200$21,600$133,800
2020$112,200$21,600$133,800
2020$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$95,600$21,600$117,200
2018$95,600$21,600$117,200
2018$95,600$21,600$117,200
2018$95,600$21,600$117,200
2017$95,600$21,600$117,200
2017$95,600$21,600$117,200
2017$95,600$21,600$117,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$65,400$250,300
2025$184,900$65,400$250,300
2025$184,900$65,400$250,300
2024$177,000$56,200$233,200
2024$177,000$56,200$233,200
2024$177,000$56,200$233,200
2024$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2023$177,000$56,200$233,200
2022$137,100$35,900$173,000
2022$137,100$35,900$173,000
2022$137,100$35,900$173,000
2022$137,100$35,900$173,000
2021$137,100$35,900$173,000
2021$137,100$35,900$173,000
2021$137,100$35,900$173,000
2021$137,100$35,900$173,000
2020$112,200$21,600$133,800
2020$112,200$21,600$133,800
2020$112,200$21,600$133,800
2020$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$112,200$21,600$133,800
2019$95,600$21,600$117,200
2018$95,600$21,600$117,200
2018$95,600$21,600$117,200
2018$95,600$21,600$117,200
2017$95,600$21,600$117,200
2017$95,600$21,600$117,200
2017$95,600$21,600$117,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 3/ 91/ / Location : 2060 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps