13399 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13399 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 17/ B /
Acct#
14426
Owner
CRAIG, WILLIAM G ET UX
Assessed Value
$339,100
Appraisal
$380,100
PID
12391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT FOLDER 1 PG 21-22
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$145,400$380,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$234,700$145,400$380,100$104,400$339,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG, WILLIAM G ET UX
Address13399 NEWBYS SHOP RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1843
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6007/
Sale Date12/12/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAIG, WILLIAM G ET UX$380,00016007/ 0112/12/2014140006007
KESNER, GREGORY D$01702/276 11/08/19990
KESNER, GREGORY D ET UX$129,0001593/597 10/28/19960
OSMULSKI, STANLEY B ET UX$105,0000510/5 09/15/19930
CHAMBERS, DAVID W ET UX$85,0000353/356 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $335,536
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
BSMBasement 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,602 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.79
Frontage
Depth
Land$145,400
Clean & Green Value$104,400
Clean & Green Acres19.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL1650.00 UNITS$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$145,400$380,100
2025$234,700$145,400$380,100
2025$234,700$145,400$380,100
2024$237,600$112,100$349,700
2024$237,600$112,100$349,700
2024$237,600$112,100$349,700
2024$237,600$112,100$349,700
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700
2022$177,200$124,300$301,500
2022$177,200$124,300$301,500
2022$177,200$124,300$301,500
2022$177,200$124,300$301,500
2021$177,200$124,300$301,500
2021$177,200$124,300$301,500
2021$177,200$124,300$301,500
2021$177,200$124,300$301,500
2020$169,200$114,500$283,700
2020$169,200$114,500$283,700
2020$166,800$114,500$281,300
2020$166,800$114,500$281,300
2019$166,800$114,500$281,300
2019$166,800$114,500$281,300
2019$166,800$114,500$281,300
2019$166,800$114,500$281,300
2019$160,100$114,500$274,600
2018$160,100$114,500$274,600
2018$160,100$114,500$274,600
2018$160,100$114,500$274,600
2017$160,100$114,500$274,600
2017$160,100$114,500$274,600
2017$160,100$114,500$274,600

Assessment
2025$234,700$145,400$380,100$104,400$339,100
2025$234,700$145,400$380,100$104,400$339,100
2025$234,700$145,400$380,100$104,400$339,100
2024$237,600$112,100$349,700$81,500$319,100
2024$237,600$112,100$349,700$81,500$319,100
2024$237,600$112,100$349,700$81,500$319,100
2024$237,600$112,100$349,700$81,500$319,100
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700$81,500$319,100
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700$81,500$319,100
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700$81,500$319,100
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700$81,500$319,100
2023$237,600$112,100$349,700$81,500$319,100
2022$177,200$124,300$301,500$69,200$246,400
2022$177,200$124,300$301,500$69,200$246,400
2022$177,200$124,300$301,500$69,200$246,400
2022$177,200$124,300$301,500$69,200$246,400
2021$177,200$124,300$301,500$69,200$246,400
2021$177,200$124,300$301,500$69,200$246,400
2021$177,200$124,300$301,500$69,200$246,400
2021$177,200$124,300$301,500$69,200$246,400
2020$169,200$114,500$283,700$57,400$226,600
2020$169,200$114,500$283,700$57,400$226,600
2020$166,800$114,500$281,300$57,400$224,200
2020$166,800$114,500$281,300$114,500$281,300
2019$166,800$114,500$281,300$114,500$281,300
2019$166,800$114,500$281,300$114,500$281,300
2019$166,800$114,500$281,300$114,500$281,300
2019$166,800$114,500$281,300$114,500$281,300
2019$160,100$114,500$274,600$114,500$274,600
2018$160,100$114,500$274,600$114,500$274,600
2018$160,100$114,500$274,600$114,500$274,600
2018$160,100$114,500$274,600$114,500$274,600
2017$160,100$114,500$274,600$114,500$274,600
2017$160,100$114,500$274,600$114,500$274,600
2017$160,100$114,500$274,600$114,500$274,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 17/ B / Location : 13399 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps