12451 DEER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12451 DEER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
28/ B 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14429
Owner
BEYER, RONALD III ET AL
Total Market Value
$815,800
Appraisal
$815,800
PID
12394
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 LG PLAT BK 4/58
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,300$236,500$815,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,300$236,500$815,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEYER, RONALD III ET AL
Address12451 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5609
Sale Price$134,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0856/1
Sale Date01/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEYER, RONALD III ET AL $134,00010856/10101/27/2021210000856
PATTERSON, JOHN A III$305,0003514/491 10/29/19930
MELLON BANK NA$72,5000474/282 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,117
Replacement Cost: $585,119
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2117
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,117 2,117
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 2,117 0
DCKDeck 129 0
GARGarage 752 0
OPROpen Porch 387 0
UATUnfinished Attic 365 0
   6,867 3,117

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,300$236,500$815,800
2025$579,300$236,500$815,800
2025$579,300$236,500$815,800
2024$549,200$208,000$757,200
2024$549,200$208,000$757,200
2024$549,200$208,000$757,200
2024$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2022$422,200$163,000$585,200
2022$298,500$163,000$461,500
2022$298,500$163,000$461,500
2022$298,500$163,000$461,500
2021$170,600$163,000$333,600
2021$0$108,000$108,000
2021$0$108,000$108,000
2021$0$108,000$108,000
2020$0$105,100$105,100
2020$0$105,100$105,100
2020$0$105,100$105,100
2020$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$101,000$101,000
2018$0$101,000$101,000
2018$0$101,000$101,000
2018$0$101,000$101,000
2017$0$101,000$101,000
2017$0$101,000$101,000
2017$0$101,000$101,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,300$236,500$815,800
2025$579,300$236,500$815,800
2025$579,300$236,500$815,800
2024$549,200$208,000$757,200
2024$549,200$208,000$757,200
2024$549,200$208,000$757,200
2024$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2023$549,200$208,000$757,200
2022$422,200$163,000$585,200
2022$298,500$163,000$461,500
2022$298,500$163,000$461,500
2022$298,500$163,000$461,500
2021$170,600$163,000$333,600
2021$0$108,000$108,000
2021$0$108,000$108,000
2021$0$108,000$108,000
2020$0$105,100$105,100
2020$0$105,100$105,100
2020$0$105,100$105,100
2020$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$105,100$105,100
2019$0$101,000$101,000
2018$0$101,000$101,000
2018$0$101,000$101,000
2018$0$101,000$101,000
2017$0$101,000$101,000
2017$0$101,000$101,000
2017$0$101,000$101,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ B 1/ 3/ / Location : 12451 DEER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps