12419 DEER RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12419 DEER RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
28/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
14431
Owner
CIEPLAK, BERNARD ET UX
Assessed Value
$720,500
Appraisal
$822,400
PID
12396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 LG PLAT BK 4/58
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,500$281,900$822,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$540,500$281,900$822,400$180,000$720,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIEPLAK, BERNARD ET UX
Address12419 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5609
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2132/0
Sale Date04/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CIEPLAK, BERNARD ET UX$325,00022132/0 04/29/20112132
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$021369/0 03/21/20111369
ITEN, ROBERT M$283,50021031/0 03/02/20111031
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC$1,151,31625754/0 10/29/20105754
SAIFU, SAMSON ET UX$800,00028502/0 07/15/20058502
PATTERSON, JOHN A III$305,0003514/491 10/29/19930
MELLON BANK NA$88,2000474/282 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,826
Replacement Cost: $626,171
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$538,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2678
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,678 2,678
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 2,678 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 468 0
OPROpen Porch 165 0
PTOPatio 894 0
   8,367 3,826

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.87
Frontage
Depth
Land$281,900
Clean & Green Value$180,000
Clean & Green Acres13.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,500$281,900$822,400
2025$540,500$281,900$822,400
2025$0$271,900$271,900
2024$0$202,400$202,400
2024$0$202,400$202,400
2024$0$202,400$202,400
2024$0$202,400$202,400
2023$0$202,400$202,400
2023$0$202,400$202,400
2023$0$202,400$202,400
2023$0$202,400$202,400
2023$0$202,400$202,400
2022$0$168,600$168,600
2022$0$168,600$168,600
2022$0$168,600$168,600
2022$0$168,600$168,600
2021$0$168,600$168,600
2021$0$168,600$168,600
2021$0$168,600$168,600
2021$0$168,600$168,600
2020$0$143,200$143,200
2020$0$143,200$143,200
2020$0$143,200$143,200
2020$0$143,200$143,200
2019$0$143,200$143,200
2019$0$143,200$143,200
2019$0$143,200$143,200
2019$0$143,200$143,200
2019$0$107,900$107,900
2018$0$107,900$107,900
2018$0$107,900$107,900
2018$0$107,900$107,900
2017$0$107,900$107,900
2017$0$107,900$107,900
2017$0$107,900$107,900

Assessment
2025$540,500$281,900$822,400$180,000$720,500
2025$540,500$281,900$822,400$180,000$720,500
2025$0$271,900$271,900$28,200$28,200
2024$0$202,400$202,400$24,600$24,600
2024$0$202,400$202,400$24,600$24,600
2024$0$202,400$202,400$24,600$24,600
2024$0$202,400$202,400$24,600$24,600
2023$0$202,400$202,400$24,600$24,600
2023$0$202,400$202,400$24,600$24,600
2023$0$202,400$202,400$24,600$24,600
2023$0$202,400$202,400$24,600$24,600
2023$0$202,400$202,400$24,600$24,600
2022$0$168,600$168,600$22,700$22,700
2022$0$168,600$168,600$22,700$22,700
2022$0$168,600$168,600$22,700$22,700
2022$0$168,600$168,600$22,700$22,700
2021$0$168,600$168,600$22,700$22,700
2021$0$168,600$168,600$22,700$22,700
2021$0$168,600$168,600$22,700$22,700
2021$0$168,600$168,600$22,700$22,700
2020$0$143,200$143,200$22,500$22,500
2020$0$143,200$143,200$22,500$22,500
2020$0$143,200$143,200$22,500$22,500
2020$0$143,200$143,200$143,200$143,200
2019$0$143,200$143,200$143,200$143,200
2019$0$143,200$143,200$143,200$143,200
2019$0$143,200$143,200$143,200$143,200
2019$0$143,200$143,200$143,200$143,200
2019$0$107,900$107,900$107,900$107,900
2018$0$107,900$107,900$107,900$107,900
2018$0$107,900$107,900$107,900$107,900
2018$0$107,900$107,900$107,900$107,900
2017$0$107,900$107,900$107,900$107,900
2017$0$107,900$107,900$107,900$107,900
2017$0$107,900$107,900$107,900$107,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 12419 DEER RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.