17044 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17044 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
14433
Owner
HENRIQUEZ, SARA A
Total Market Value
$364,100
Appraisal
$364,100
PID
12398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT DB 361/215
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$120,000$364,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$120,000$364,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRIQUEZ, SARA A
Address17044 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2055
Sale Price$170,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4438/1
Sale Date08/04/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENRIQUEZ, SARA A$170,00014438/10108/04/2016160004438
MORTGAGE EQUITY CONVERSION ASSET TRUST$208,83015560/10509/29/2015150005560
MANUEL, BARBARA ET ALS$020183/ 0308/25/20141400000183
CLATTERBUCK, DORA M$020182/ 0308/25/2014140000182
CLATTERBUCK, HERMAN N ET UX$10,0000361/210 02/12/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,203
Replacement Cost: $318,748
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,203 1,203
DCKDeck 340 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,357 1,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED64.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$120,000$364,100
2025$244,100$120,000$364,100
2025$244,100$120,000$364,100
2024$231,600$105,000$336,600
2024$231,600$105,000$336,600
2024$231,600$105,000$336,600
2024$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2022$173,500$80,000$253,500
2022$173,500$80,000$253,500
2022$173,500$80,000$253,500
2022$172,100$80,000$252,100
2021$172,100$80,000$252,100
2021$172,100$80,000$252,100
2021$172,100$80,000$252,100
2021$172,100$80,000$252,100
2020$171,500$66,700$238,200
2020$171,500$66,700$238,200
2020$171,500$66,700$238,200
2020$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$138,100$65,000$203,100
2018$138,100$65,000$203,100
2018$138,100$65,000$203,100
2018$138,100$65,000$203,100
2017$138,100$65,000$203,100
2017$138,100$65,000$203,100
2017$138,100$65,000$203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$120,000$364,100
2025$244,100$120,000$364,100
2025$244,100$120,000$364,100
2024$231,600$105,000$336,600
2024$231,600$105,000$336,600
2024$231,600$105,000$336,600
2024$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2023$231,600$105,000$336,600
2022$173,500$80,000$253,500
2022$173,500$80,000$253,500
2022$173,500$80,000$253,500
2022$172,100$80,000$252,100
2021$172,100$80,000$252,100
2021$172,100$80,000$252,100
2021$172,100$80,000$252,100
2021$172,100$80,000$252,100
2020$171,500$66,700$238,200
2020$171,500$66,700$238,200
2020$171,500$66,700$238,200
2020$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$171,500$66,700$238,200
2019$138,100$65,000$203,100
2018$138,100$65,000$203,100
2018$138,100$65,000$203,100
2018$138,100$65,000$203,100
2017$138,100$65,000$203,100
2017$138,100$65,000$203,100
2017$138,100$65,000$203,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 17044 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps