326 LEWIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
326 LEWIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 7/ A /
Acct#
133
Owner
WISE RENTALS LLC ET AL
Total Market Value
$266,700
Appraisal
$266,700
PID
124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
C E SMITH SUB MASONIC CEMETERY
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$86,500$266,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$86,500$266,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE RENTALS LLC ET AL
Address745 N COMMERCE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2292/
Sale Date05/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE RENTALS LLC ET AL$55,00012292/ 0105/23/2014140002292
WISE RENTALS LLC ET AL$012291/ 0205/23/2014140002291
WISE, JANET ET AL$01334/0312/19/2013130000334
ANDERSON, VIRGINIA L$01333/0 12/19/2013333
ANDERSON, AUSTIN E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,026
Replacement Cost: $239,255
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1026
Fin Basement Area257
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
BSMBasement 1,026 0
DCKDeck 140 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
   2,346 1,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$86,500$266,700
2025$180,200$86,500$266,700
2025$180,200$86,500$266,700
2024$176,400$65,500$241,900
2024$176,400$65,500$241,900
2024$176,400$65,500$241,900
2024$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2022$132,600$65,500$198,100
2022$132,600$65,500$198,100
2022$132,600$65,500$198,100
2022$132,600$65,500$198,100
2021$132,600$65,500$198,100
2021$132,600$65,500$198,100
2021$132,600$65,500$198,100
2021$132,600$65,500$198,100
2020$108,900$49,700$158,600
2020$108,900$49,700$158,600
2020$108,900$49,700$158,600
2020$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$94,300$44,800$139,100
2018$94,300$44,800$139,100
2018$94,300$44,800$139,100
2018$94,300$44,800$139,100
2017$94,300$44,800$139,100
2017$94,300$44,800$139,100
2017$94,300$44,800$139,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$86,500$266,700
2025$180,200$86,500$266,700
2025$180,200$86,500$266,700
2024$176,400$65,500$241,900
2024$176,400$65,500$241,900
2024$176,400$65,500$241,900
2024$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2023$176,400$65,500$241,900
2022$132,600$65,500$198,100
2022$132,600$65,500$198,100
2022$132,600$65,500$198,100
2022$132,600$65,500$198,100
2021$132,600$65,500$198,100
2021$132,600$65,500$198,100
2021$132,600$65,500$198,100
2021$132,600$65,500$198,100
2020$108,900$49,700$158,600
2020$108,900$49,700$158,600
2020$108,900$49,700$158,600
2020$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$108,900$49,700$158,600
2019$94,300$44,800$139,100
2018$94,300$44,800$139,100
2018$94,300$44,800$139,100
2018$94,300$44,800$139,100
2017$94,300$44,800$139,100
2017$94,300$44,800$139,100
2017$94,300$44,800$139,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 7/ A / Location : 326 LEWIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps