11224 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11224 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 41/ /
Acct#
1324
Owner
GLENN, WILLIAM M JR
Total Market Value
$369,400
Appraisal
$369,400
PID
1240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B1 PF 2/942
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$124,500$369,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$124,500$369,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLENN, WILLIAM M JR
Address11224 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5148
Sale Price$193,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2787/0
Sale Date05/10/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLENN, WILLIAM M JR$193,00012787/0 05/10/20122787
MCTARNAGHAN, JUDITH L$01216/0 06/03/2010216
MCTARNAGHAN, JUDITH L ET AL$23,0000531/41 06/08/19940
BRYANT, WILLIAM R$3,0000404/751 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $249,634
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
CPTCarport 480 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,792 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1800.00 UNITS$25,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$124,500$369,400
2025$244,900$124,500$369,400
2025$244,900$124,500$369,400
2024$234,200$94,500$328,700
2024$234,200$94,500$328,700
2024$234,200$94,500$328,700
2024$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2022$178,000$79,500$257,500
2022$178,000$79,500$257,500
2022$178,000$79,500$257,500
2022$178,000$79,500$257,500
2021$178,000$79,500$257,500
2021$178,000$79,500$257,500
2021$178,000$79,500$257,500
2021$178,000$79,500$257,500
2020$162,900$67,900$230,800
2020$162,900$67,900$230,800
2020$162,900$67,900$230,800
2020$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$135,200$64,600$199,800
2018$135,200$64,600$199,800
2018$135,200$64,600$199,800
2018$135,200$64,600$199,800
2017$135,200$64,600$199,800
2017$135,200$64,600$199,800
2017$135,200$64,600$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,900$124,500$369,400
2025$244,900$124,500$369,400
2025$244,900$124,500$369,400
2024$234,200$94,500$328,700
2024$234,200$94,500$328,700
2024$234,200$94,500$328,700
2024$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2023$234,200$94,500$328,700
2022$178,000$79,500$257,500
2022$178,000$79,500$257,500
2022$178,000$79,500$257,500
2022$178,000$79,500$257,500
2021$178,000$79,500$257,500
2021$178,000$79,500$257,500
2021$178,000$79,500$257,500
2021$178,000$79,500$257,500
2020$162,900$67,900$230,800
2020$162,900$67,900$230,800
2020$162,900$67,900$230,800
2020$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$162,900$67,900$230,800
2019$135,200$64,600$199,800
2018$135,200$64,600$199,800
2018$135,200$64,600$199,800
2018$135,200$64,600$199,800
2017$135,200$64,600$199,800
2017$135,200$64,600$199,800
2017$135,200$64,600$199,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 41/ / Location : 11224 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps