1320 CLATTERBUCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1320 CLATTERBUCK LN
Parcel ID
2/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
14435
Owner
MANUEL, BARBARA M
Total Market Value
$264,400
Appraisal
$264,400
PID
12400
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4A PLAT DB 366/775 PLAT DB 460/551
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.004
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$120,000$264,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$120,000$264,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANUEL, BARBARA M
Address17030 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2055
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2666/1
Sale Date05/21/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANUEL, BARBARA M $012666/10205/21/2018180002666
MANUEL, BARBARA M ET ALS$020183/ 0308/25/2014140000183
CLATTERBUCK, DORA M$020182/ 0308/25/2014140000183
CLATTERBUCK, HERMAN N ET UX$10,0000361/210 02/12/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $206,268
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
   912 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$120,000$264,400
2025$144,400$120,000$264,400
2025$144,400$120,000$264,400
2024$141,100$105,000$246,100
2024$141,100$105,000$246,100
2024$141,100$105,000$246,100
2024$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2022$101,100$80,000$181,100
2022$101,100$80,000$181,100
2022$101,100$80,000$181,100
2022$101,100$80,000$181,100
2021$101,100$80,000$181,100
2021$101,100$80,000$181,100
2021$101,100$80,000$181,100
2021$101,100$80,000$181,100
2020$105,300$66,700$172,000
2020$105,300$66,700$172,000
2020$105,300$66,700$172,000
2020$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$80,900$65,000$145,900
2018$80,900$65,000$145,900
2018$80,900$65,000$145,900
2018$80,900$65,000$145,900
2017$80,900$65,000$145,900
2017$80,900$65,000$145,900
2017$80,900$65,000$145,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$120,000$264,400
2025$144,400$120,000$264,400
2025$144,400$120,000$264,400
2024$141,100$105,000$246,100
2024$141,100$105,000$246,100
2024$141,100$105,000$246,100
2024$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2023$141,100$105,000$246,100
2022$101,100$80,000$181,100
2022$101,100$80,000$181,100
2022$101,100$80,000$181,100
2022$101,100$80,000$181,100
2021$101,100$80,000$181,100
2021$101,100$80,000$181,100
2021$101,100$80,000$181,100
2021$101,100$80,000$181,100
2020$105,300$66,700$172,000
2020$105,300$66,700$172,000
2020$105,300$66,700$172,000
2020$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$105,300$66,700$172,000
2019$80,900$65,000$145,900
2018$80,900$65,000$145,900
2018$80,900$65,000$145,900
2018$80,900$65,000$145,900
2017$80,900$65,000$145,900
2017$80,900$65,000$145,900
2017$80,900$65,000$145,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 1320 CLATTERBUCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps