13205 BREEZY KNOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13205 BREEZY KNOLL LN
Parcel ID
5/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
14438
Owner
BROCK, PAUL F TR
Total Market Value
$434,500
Appraisal
$434,500
PID
12403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BERRY DIVISION-LOT 3 LG PLAT BK 4/56-57
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$128,500$434,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$128,500$434,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCK, PAUL F TR
Address13205 BREEZY KNOLL LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-3117
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0407/1
Sale Date01/22/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROCK, PAUL F TR$010407/10201/22/2020200000407
BROCK, PAUL F $269,90012963/10106/04/2018180002963
HIGGS, WILLIAM M$171,40011647/0 03/26/20121647
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$163,48613950/0 08/09/20113950
JOHNSON, GREGORY ET UX$350,00012218/0 02/28/20062218
MCCOY, JEFFREY L ET UX$125,0001558/606 07/26/19950
DOVER, KAREN L$00521/309 01/31/19940
CLEMMONS, GARY L ET AL$99,0000370/414 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $354,672
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 576 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 825 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,045 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$128,500$434,500
2025$306,000$128,500$434,500
2025$306,000$128,500$434,500
2024$289,800$113,500$403,300
2024$289,800$113,500$403,300
2024$289,800$113,500$403,300
2024$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2022$228,000$88,500$316,500
2022$228,000$88,500$316,500
2022$228,000$88,500$316,500
2022$228,000$88,500$316,500
2021$228,000$88,500$316,500
2021$228,000$88,500$316,500
2021$228,000$88,500$316,500
2021$228,000$88,500$316,500
2020$215,100$75,200$290,300
2020$215,100$75,200$290,300
2020$215,100$75,200$290,300
2020$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$211,900$73,500$285,400
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,000$128,500$434,500
2025$306,000$128,500$434,500
2025$306,000$128,500$434,500
2024$289,800$113,500$403,300
2024$289,800$113,500$403,300
2024$289,800$113,500$403,300
2024$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2023$289,800$113,500$403,300
2022$228,000$88,500$316,500
2022$228,000$88,500$316,500
2022$228,000$88,500$316,500
2022$228,000$88,500$316,500
2021$228,000$88,500$316,500
2021$228,000$88,500$316,500
2021$228,000$88,500$316,500
2021$228,000$88,500$316,500
2020$215,100$75,200$290,300
2020$215,100$75,200$290,300
2020$215,100$75,200$290,300
2020$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$215,100$75,200$290,300
2019$211,900$73,500$285,400
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2018$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800
2017$194,300$73,500$267,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 13205 BREEZY KNOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps