5118 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5118 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 46/A11 /
Acct#
14440
Owner
DAY, TODD M ET UX
Total Market Value
$579,600
Appraisal
$579,600
PID
12405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL K PLAT DB 361/748
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$260,100$579,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$260,100$579,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY, TODD M ET UX
Address5118 BEAVER DAM RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 681/77
Sale Date04/21/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAY, TODD M ET UX$01681/77 04/21/19990
DAY, TODD M ET AL$190,0001618/508 09/02/19970
COCKERILL, GARY STEVENS ET AL$25,0000361/746 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,251
Replacement Cost: $362,545
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 560 0
DCKDeck 543 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   3,630 2,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$260,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$260,100$579,600
2025$319,500$260,100$579,600
2025$319,500$260,100$579,600
2024$303,000$222,600$525,600
2024$303,000$222,600$525,600
2024$303,000$222,600$525,600
2024$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2022$226,100$185,100$411,200
2022$226,100$185,100$411,200
2022$226,100$185,100$411,200
2022$226,100$185,100$411,200
2021$226,100$185,100$411,200
2021$226,100$185,100$411,200
2021$226,100$185,100$411,200
2021$226,100$185,100$411,200
2020$209,900$162,600$372,500
2020$209,900$162,600$372,500
2020$209,900$162,600$372,500
2020$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$198,000$162,600$360,600
2018$198,000$162,600$360,600
2018$198,000$162,600$360,600
2018$198,000$162,600$360,600
2017$198,000$162,600$360,600
2017$198,000$162,600$360,600
2017$198,000$162,600$360,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,500$260,100$579,600
2025$319,500$260,100$579,600
2025$319,500$260,100$579,600
2024$303,000$222,600$525,600
2024$303,000$222,600$525,600
2024$303,000$222,600$525,600
2024$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2023$303,000$222,600$525,600
2022$226,100$185,100$411,200
2022$226,100$185,100$411,200
2022$226,100$185,100$411,200
2022$226,100$185,100$411,200
2021$226,100$185,100$411,200
2021$226,100$185,100$411,200
2021$226,100$185,100$411,200
2021$226,100$185,100$411,200
2020$209,900$162,600$372,500
2020$209,900$162,600$372,500
2020$209,900$162,600$372,500
2020$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$209,900$162,600$372,500
2019$198,000$162,600$360,600
2018$198,000$162,600$360,600
2018$198,000$162,600$360,600
2018$198,000$162,600$360,600
2017$198,000$162,600$360,600
2017$198,000$162,600$360,600
2017$198,000$162,600$360,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 46/A11 / Location : 5118 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps