19145 STURGIS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19145 STURGIS LN
Parcel ID
3/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
14443
Owner
WIGGS, KARINA
Total Market Value
$772,900
Appraisal
$772,900
PID
12408
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-2 PLAT CAB 2/25
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$265,300$772,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$265,300$772,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGGS, KARINA
Address19145 STURGIS LN

WARRENTON, VA 20186-5405
Sale Price$675,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7272/1
Sale Date08/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WIGGS, KARINA $675,00017272/10108/16/2021210007272
MUNGER, KEVIN Y$227,5001615/586 07/30/19970
LINDSAY, S CHRISLER ET UX$250,0000428/606 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,176
Replacement Cost: $554,037
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1822
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,822 1,822
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,354 1,354
BSMBasement 1,822 0
DCKDeck 124 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
   5,612 3,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$265,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$31,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$265,300$772,900
2025$507,600$265,300$772,900
2025$507,600$265,300$772,900
2024$487,400$226,900$714,300
2024$487,400$226,900$714,300
2024$487,400$226,900$714,300
2024$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2022$375,500$189,400$564,900
2022$375,500$189,400$564,900
2022$375,500$189,400$564,900
2022$375,500$189,400$564,900
2021$375,500$189,400$564,900
2021$311,300$139,500$450,800
2021$311,300$139,500$450,800
2021$311,300$139,500$450,800
2020$286,600$124,500$411,100
2020$286,600$124,500$411,100
2020$286,600$124,500$411,100
2020$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$271,500$124,500$396,000
2018$271,500$124,500$396,000
2018$271,500$124,500$396,000
2018$271,500$124,500$396,000
2017$271,500$124,500$396,000
2017$271,500$124,500$396,000
2017$271,500$124,500$396,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,600$265,300$772,900
2025$507,600$265,300$772,900
2025$507,600$265,300$772,900
2024$487,400$226,900$714,300
2024$487,400$226,900$714,300
2024$487,400$226,900$714,300
2024$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2023$487,400$226,900$714,300
2022$375,500$189,400$564,900
2022$375,500$189,400$564,900
2022$375,500$189,400$564,900
2022$375,500$189,400$564,900
2021$375,500$189,400$564,900
2021$311,300$139,500$450,800
2021$311,300$139,500$450,800
2021$311,300$139,500$450,800
2020$286,600$124,500$411,100
2020$286,600$124,500$411,100
2020$286,600$124,500$411,100
2020$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$286,600$124,500$411,100
2019$271,500$124,500$396,000
2018$271,500$124,500$396,000
2018$271,500$124,500$396,000
2018$271,500$124,500$396,000
2017$271,500$124,500$396,000
2017$271,500$124,500$396,000
2017$271,500$124,500$396,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 19145 STURGIS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps